» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gardening in Dry Climates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Ortho Books, Scott Millard

About this title: -- Guide to successful gardening in dry areas of the country. -- Gives special attention to planning and growing colorful low-water-use gardens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard Cedric Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good. Edges rubbed, small tear along spine at edge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Ortho

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ortho Books, San Ramon, Ca. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard Cedric Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Very Good. -2nd Printing---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. cover has wear on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Ortho Books, and Millard, Scott

price: $4.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard; Editor-Cedric Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Fair. Good: BIND: Paperback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean, creases and edge wear with typical library identifiers. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical library identifiers. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked accept for typical library identifiers. JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard; Editor-Cedric Crocker

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Fair. Good: BIND: Paperback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean, creases and edge wear with typical library identifiers. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical library identifiers. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked accept for typical library identifiers. JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ortho: Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Ortho: Gardening in Dry Climates

by Crocker, Cedric, Ed

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SOLARIS GROUP ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: 0897211952. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Millard, Scott

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: October 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good. Home & Garden: Gardening & Horticulture: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $3.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Millard, Scott

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Gardening in Dry Climates. Ortho Books

by Millard, Scott (Illustrated By Hildebrand, Ron)

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Chevron Chemical. 1989. VG/trade PB. Little edge wear. Few pages. have creased corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Gardening in Dry Climates. Ortho Books

by Millard, Scott (Illustrated By Hildebrand, Ron; Major Photography By Holt, Saxon)

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Chevron Chemical. 1989. VG/trade PB. Little edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Scott Millard

price: $14.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0897211952 ISBN 13: 9780897211956 bk# 24.5. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates new book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Millard, Scott; Crocker, Cedric

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, San Ramon, CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0897211952. 112 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gardening in Dry Climates used book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Millard, Scott; Crocker, Cedric

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Gardening in Dry Climates new book

Gardening in Dry Climates

by Millard, Scott; Crocker, Cedric

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897211956 ISBN: 0897211952

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.