» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

About this title: This practical guide to growing hardy geraniums offers advice on improving plants through cultivation techniques, provides instructions on where and how to plant hardy geraniums, and makes suggestions on how to use them for camouflage and in association with other plants. An A-Z section serves as a comprehensive reference and includes American and Australian species and exotics from all over the world, and propagation is examined in depth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums new book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: New. (2806)Hardcover, 1997; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums new book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: New in New jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in new condition, 157 pages, well illustrated with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, T. And J. Jones

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press., Portland: ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Fine. Numerous colored photographs and several line drawings. 8vo, pp. 157, d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor; Bradshaw, Judith

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, 1994. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 4to, 160pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0715300148. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor & Jones, Joy

price: $26.57

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 2001

Description: As New in As New jacket. A complete practical guide to growing these attractive hardy perennials and making the most of them in the garden. Planting and propagating. etc.157 pages text and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 0881922781 Green boards w/bright gold lettering and design on spine; beautiful color plate frontispiece. Illustrated dust jacket. 157 pp. Illustrated w/lovely full-color plates, some of them as two-page spreads. Book is in really nice condition w/exception of foxing to ffep/bfep. DJ, protected in Demco, has foxing on interior; else, fine. Book appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landmark Booksellers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780881926705 ISBN: 0881926701

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Paperback Book Looks Like New-But there is a 6 1/2" crease across bottom of front cover. SKU #G-112. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Good. 0881922781 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44, 328. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Very Good. 0881922781 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath, Joy Jones

price: $13.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $13.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 27/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780715316245 ISBN: 0715316249

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Bath, Trevor

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide) used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums (Gardener's Guide)

by Bath, Trevor

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Jay

price: $27.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbott

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 157 pp, clr dj, clr photo frontis, contents clean and tight, illustrated throughout with clr photos, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor And Joy Jones

price: $28.28

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: D/w. reprint. vg[as new]. ISBN 0715300148. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath; Joy Jones

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath; Joy Jones

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums new book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Bath, Trevor; Jones, Joy

price: $31.73

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780715300145 ISBN: 0715300148

Description: FINE (AS BRAND NEW) in FINE (AS BRAND NEW) jacket. HARDBACK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Gift Inscription FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums used book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath

price: $54.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881922783 ISBN: 0881922781

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums new book

The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums

by Trevor Bath Joy Jones

price: $65.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715316245 ISBN: 0715316249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.