» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C Ralston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.; Jordan, Marynor; Garden Way Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Associates Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. Clean clear text no writing no marks no edging tight binding crease to spine shelfwear to cover stickers on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.; Jordan, Marynor; Garden Way Associates

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Associates Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good- No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 140 pp. Wraps are heavily scuffed along the edges, rubbed with stains on back. Text is clean and tight. This is a good, solid kitchen copy whether you are trying to find new ways to use up your own zucchini harvest or you have a neighbor leaving a bushel at your back door in the middle of the night. this book will help...Zucchini stroganoff, ratatouille, stuffed, chowder, relish, pickle. In additon to 10, 000 casserole combinations using the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C. & Marynor Jordan

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co, Vermont Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Associates, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bernice Green, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C. & Marynor Jordan

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Sofcover-Good Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Charlotte, VT. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Cookbook Cookbooks: A trade paperback cookbook featuring squash recipes. In good shape, although there is some tarnish on the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.; Jordan, Marynor

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Garden Way Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. Mild wear, cover creases. Pages extra nice, no writing, spills, rips, or damp. Binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C. , And Jordan, Marynor

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Garden Way Associates, [Charlotte, Vt. ] Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. gouge in front cover and first ten pages, cover stains, tear on spine, reading copy. Unknown printing. iv, 140 p. : ill. ; 19 x 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.; Jordan, Marynor; Garden Way Associates

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Garden Way Associates, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good (-) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, tiny corner creases, Very Good (-). Green wraps, 140pp. Recipes for summer and winter squash with instructuons on saving squash by canning, drying, freezing and storing. (1.2 JM FO 44/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1978-03 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (minor tanning/yellowing on page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Fine. 0882661078 Paperback. V minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.

price: $6.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good. 0882661078 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook: and Other Squash

by Ralston, Nancy C.; Jordan, Marynor

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way, United States Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket-As Issued. 8vo oblong. Cover slightly soiled, else vg. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Ralston, Nancy C.

price: $12.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Very Good. 0882661078 Great condition, paperback 1977, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook

by Nancy C. Ralston

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780882661070 ISBN: 0882661078

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?