Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
John N Walker
About this title: A unique mix-and-match guide to over 300 plants. Organized in a handy flip format.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John N
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: 02/2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very Good. 194 p. read more
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John N
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. 194 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John N
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. 194 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Spi
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 2/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John N
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. 194 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
Walker, John N.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. 0737006102 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Acceptable. Cover Loose General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
Walker, John N.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Fine. 0737006102 In Great Condition Spiral-Bound Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ bumped back corner, PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookishCorner ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Spiral Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Books, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker; Editor-Graham Strong
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000-02
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
The Garden Planner
by
Walker, John N.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. 0737006102 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
Walker, John N.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very Good. 0737006102 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
The Garden Planner
by
John N. Walker, Graham Strong
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000-02
ISBN-13: 0034406206100
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
Garden Planner
by
Walker, John/ Strong, Graha Strong, Graham
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TIME-LIFE INC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: G+; no dj; hc spiral; light water damage. read more
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
by
Walker, John N.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders
by
Walker, John N
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kathleen Hitt ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Garden Planner
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780737006100
ISBN: 0737006102
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2008
By Crystal ,
Acworth, GA
"This is a fabulous layout for a gardening/landscaping book."
Customer rating:
5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.