|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This handbook reveals the secrets of professional garden design, and then makes them accessible to everyone, from the keen gardener to the complete beginner. The book contains designs for gardens of all shapes and sizes, providing practical solutions for varying sites, circumstances and needs. With color plans and perspective realizations, Robin Williams gives readers the ability to see how the designs translate into three dimensions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Garden Planner
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1990-03
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Like New. New hardcover with dust jacket in near-perfect condition. Light shelf wear scuffing on dj, otherwise in gift quality. Book is PRISTINE with no writing or highlighting, and no remainder mark. Crisp clean pages and a tight binding. An E-mail will be sent when your book ships. Buy from us and know what you are getting. We are dedicated to providing fast shipping in a BUBBLE envelope, superior customer service, and very accurate product descriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandKMarble,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Gardening. 8" x 8" A unique and comprehensive guide to planning a successful garden. With simply explained principles and a wealth of illustrated examples, the award-winning designer Robin Williams put good garden design within everyone's grasp. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The previous owner has written her name at the top of the first page and the date. The dust jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket a little worn at the edges and name written on front free end, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Edition: 1st US edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: FINE/FINE. 9"x 9", 168pp w/index. A complete illustrated guide to designing your garden, with color photographs and diagrams. ISBN: 0-8120-6155-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Very Good. Page edges lightly tanned. read more
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A complete illustrated guide to designing your garden. With photographs and line drawings. From small to large gardens, irregular shapes and outdoor activities. 168 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Later printing. Illustrated by. 168 p. ; illus. ; index; 23 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moss Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REVISED ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED OF 2
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780711212183
ISBN: 071121218X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 222 X 222mm. 168 pgs. This handbook reveals the secrets of professional garden design, and then makes them accessible to everyone, from the keen gardener to the complete beginner. It contains designs for gardens of all shapes and si. read more
|
|
Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frances Lincoln
Date Published: 3/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780711212183
ISBN: 071121218X
Description: Very Good. 071121218X wear on cover, bent pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lincoln, Frances Limited
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780711212183
ISBN: 071121218X
Description: New Paperback, 168 pages. Lincoln, Frances Limited (2008) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Good. No library markings May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780711208896
ISBN: 0711208891
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 15/02/1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 15/02/1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Williams, Robin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 15/02/1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin, and Bayard, and Dicks
Edition: First edition. Us ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. Very light shelf wear, p.o. signature and inscription, price clipped, otherwise text is like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 167 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780711208896
ISBN: 0711208891
Description: Good. Ex library-This book has been purchased from a library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner (the Garden Bookshelf)
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780711206052
ISBN: 0711206058
Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Williams, Robin
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812061550
ISBN: 0812061551
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Garden Planner
by
Robin Williams
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780711212183
ISBN: 071121218X
Description: Fine. UNUSED. read more
| | | |