» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Garden Applique

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

About this title: Grow your own quilted garden with 19 appliqued projects featuring all of the beauty and charm a garden contains. From springtime birds and butterflies to summer sunshine and beautiful bouquets, you'll get your applique skills budding with projects for beginners and beyond. Guarantee year-round indoor blooms with this bounty of appliqued quilt projects!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $2.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece / Boerens, Trice

price: $3.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique By Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice used book

Garden Applique By Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $4.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. Pages and cover nice and clean, light wear to corners--vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $4.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. 1-56477-292-6. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, "That Patchwork Place" book, 19 appliqued projects, from springtime birds and butterflies to summer sunshine and beautiful bouquets, delightful wall hangings, pillows, coasters, garden angel, flower-filled baskets, etc. step-by-step instructions and full-size applique patterns for each project, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique new book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: New. 1564772926 Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece & Boerens, Trice

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co., Bothell, WA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp. Color illustrations thru-out. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique new book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: That Patchwork Place Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: New. Brand new book. Large format no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique new book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $21.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: New. Brand New. May have slight shelf wear to edges read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Bothell, WA USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Clean, tight text. Book bottom creased near spine. Cover shows slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: 1564772926. 1564772926 Paperback, fine, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece, and Boerens, Trice

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. normal shelf wear. Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company, Woodinville, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: As New. 8.5" x 11" Tall 1564772926 127 pages with color photographs and templates throughout. Pictorial wraps. This book features 19 appliqued projects with a gardening theme. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MARTINGALE & COMPANY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $12.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: August 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good. 1564772926 Softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $13.14

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Beesley, Terrece. GARDEN APPLIQUE. Bothell, Washington: Martingale & Company, c1999. First printing. 128pp, color illus. 4to. Fine softcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $16.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Martingale & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Good. Clean interior, book has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece & Trice Boerens

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Patchwork Place 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: N. Fine; sl. corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Garden Applique used book

Garden Applique

by Beesley, Terrece & Trice Boerens

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: That Patchwork Place, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772923 ISBN: 1564772926

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.