» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Games for the superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket. vii, 86 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. no dj, fading to cover at bottom edge, stain at top of cover page, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780584101621 ISBN: 0584101627

Description: G+ to VG, light liquid stain to exterior wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light stain to top back edge of cover. Text is clean and crisp. No Writing. No Highlighting. 125p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. vii, 101 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Copy clean and tight. Dust jacket has some wear around edges and is curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Good. ---86 pgs. Interior-marking on the endpapers, otherwise nice. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent By James Fixx

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent By James Fixx

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. ML BP3 PPR 264 2.18.2009. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. TP 3-20-09 AJ2 & TW7 (COMBINED BOX) vii, 86 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Th ebooko is old. the jacket os scuffed and sticker remainders. Name scribbled out on inside of front cover. But all pages and binding good and no other markings. /fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in beautiful condition. DJ may have small tear on front edge.. vii, 86 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $4.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday, GC Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Quite fine in like dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. , Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover, 86 pp, Very Good in fair DJ. NO MARKS. Light corner bumps. DJ badly edge worn and chipped. Flaps taped to eps. Includes math, logic and word puzzles. A gamebook of mental recreations-many from the private collections of members of MENSA. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc., N Y Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 86pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent, By James F. Fixx

by Fixx, James F.

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James F

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, dj has some wear, few light spots on page deck. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Games for the Superintelligent

by Fixx, James

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385057684 ISBN: 0385057687

Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, 86, General wear to covers. DJ has wear to edges/corners with a couple short edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.