» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 589 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T. (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear; spine creased, price sticker on front cover, minor edge and corner wear, minor cover rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover has light edge wear and reading creases along spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T. (Edited By)

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light creasing and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, NY USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: G, Edge Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 589 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new. Original price blacked out on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Very Good. Clean text; po name on ffep and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T. Tart

price: $8.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T. Tart

price: $8.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Fair. 0385067283 Some underlining and highlighting. Softcover with creasing and rubbing wear. A very readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Basement, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Like New. Doubleday 1969 printing. Appears unread. Cover has moderate wear. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge and cover wear. Content clean, binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T. Tart

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0385067283 Tight, lightly aged, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Edge pages slightly scuffed. Cover has crease at spine, rubbed, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972; Softcover; 589pp; Tape remnant inside cover, small stain to back cover, pages clean & tight, VG-condition. Sourcebook on altered states including meditation, psychedelic drugs, mysticism, sleep, hypnosis and psychosis. Includes scientific studies, results and analysis by the leaders in the field. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart Charles T.

price: $13.43

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062508577 ISBN: 0062508571

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles, Ed

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wley, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good+ dj (light wear & soil) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles (Ed).

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by C Tart

price: $16.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062508577 ISBN: 0062508571

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T., Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J Wiley, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Tart, Charles T. Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Octavo. ix + 590 pages. Index. Spine is creased, covers slightly edge worn, edges are freckled, else a very good copy. From the library of the the late Frances Forbes Heyn of New Orleans, author, artist, ceramicist, illustrator, yoga devotee and modern renaissance woman, with her signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altered States of Consciousness [10259]

by Tart Charles T

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CR-1969 {1st\1st} Publisher: WILEY & SONS INC = NY

Description: GOOD+ sm4to GOOD 575pp PSYCHOLOGY read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Altered States of Consciousness

by Charles T Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385067287 ISBN: 0385067283

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.