» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Jack Kramer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: Very Good. 0399123369 Very good in Very good little nicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Game My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack With Frank Deford

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: 0399123369. VG+ in a VG+ DJ, minor edge wear only; First; Ivory cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Jack Kramer

price: $29.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: Very Good. 1979 hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing/scratching, and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Game-My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack

price: $23.11

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780233973074 ISBN: 0233973079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jack Kramer dominated the game of Tennis for two generations. He tells his story with Frank Deford. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matheson Sports International, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. G. P. Putnam. 1979.

Description: 1st. 8vo. 318 pages. VG/VG. sl. foxing on foredge. dw edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1979

Description: A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canford Book Corral, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Game. My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack. Deford, Frank

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: Fine in a very good+ DJ. Illustrated with black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack, And Deford, Frank

price: $46.11

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780233973074 ISBN: 0233973079

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. 318p., [16]p. of plates: ports.; 25 cm. Includes Portraits. Includes index. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Jack Kramer

price: $67.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game: My 40 Years in Tennis

by Kramer, Jack With Deford, Frank

price: $130.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putman's Sons, New York, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780399123368 ISBN: 0399123369

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Signed and inscribed by Jack Kramer. 1" closed tear on top edge of jacket, otherwise light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.