» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Game Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $6.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780684413327 ISBN: 0684413329

Description: Good. GOOD SOFTCOVER COPY WITH CLEAN, CRISP PAGES AND TIGHT BINDING. FRONT END PAGE HAS PEN MARKING. STAMP ON BOTTOM OUTER EDGE OF PAGES. COVER SHOWS LIGHT EDGE WEAR AND A SMALL TEAR AT THE BOTTOM CORNER. SPINE IS SLIGHTLY FADED. GOOD READING COPY. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $12.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780684413327 ISBN: 0684413329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $12.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780684413327 ISBN: 0684413329

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Brooks, Allan. Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. The front hinge is loose and cracked. The spine is sunned and the covers rubbed. The corners are worn. A name and address is written in ink on the FFEP. There are scattered... 480 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps, index, bibliography. Sewn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Game Management used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780299107741 ISBN: 0299107744

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Brown cloth-not the softcover pictured. 481 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, A.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Ill. w/35 fig. & 53 tab. pp. 481p. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Game Management used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $25.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780299107741 ISBN: 0299107744

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $39.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1933

Description: Fair in none jacket. No dj, green cloth is soiled, early reprint not a first printing, underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $50.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1933 ISBN-13: 9780684147338 ISBN: 0684147335

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $52.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780684147338 ISBN: 0684147335

Description: Good. 0684147335 Highlighting or writing on some pages. Binding worn/broken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $73.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1947

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $74.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Allan Brooks. Very Good. No Jacket. This book is bound in green cloth boards with gilt lettering on a maroon title bar. Some edgewear, mostly at spine ends, owner's name on front inner board, some pencil marks, but most inner pages clean. Illustrations by Allan Brooks throughout. This is an early edition, but not a first; no Scribner's seal appears on the copyright page. This book is a guide for the landowner about managing wild game such as deer, turkeys, ducks, etc. 481 pages, including ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, A.

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: b & w Photos, Drawings By A. Brooks. Very Good-Fine in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name written on inside front cover, chips and tape repairs to jacket, 481 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $80.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Brooks, Alan. Near Fine. No Jacket. 481pp Previous owner's inscription inside front cover Owner's name stamped on bottom, top and side pages edge Pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Aldo Leopold

price: $83.38

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. A GREAT BOOK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE THIS IS A FORMER REFERENCE LIBRARY COPY MEANING IT WAS NEVER USED BASICLY BUT WITH THE USUAL LIB COPY MARKINGS ON BOOK BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $85.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1947

Description: VG. Cloth; 481p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $112.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK green Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK AND LONDON Date Published: 1933

Description: BROOKS, ALLAN. GOOD condition. 9X6. Prev. owner's name on first free page, cloth cover, edges bumpedcloth cover seperated from spine, spine is still holding strong to book, contains pictures, illustrations, and diagrams _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1933

Description: VERY GOOD. 6X10. Slight shelf wear at edges, spine is a bit faded, stamp from UC Berkeley on bottom page edge. Name of previous owner on inside front cover, various id markings on top front end page. Inside is pristine, binding is great. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $135.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1948

Description: ALLAN BROOKS. FAIR. 6X9" Frontispiece; some pencil underlining; owner's names on front flyleaf; water spot the size of a shirt button on backstrip; v.g. in brown cloth; gilt titles on front and spine _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $135.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: ALLAN BROOKS. FAIR. 9.5 X 6. Hb/fair cond. corners rubbed. black mark on title on spine. previous owner name on fep crossed out with black marker. back hinge cracked. Frontispiece. cover is slightly bumped. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Game Management used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Reprint. Drawings by Allan Brook. Owner's name on the front fly, slight offsetting from clipping, else near fine in rubbed, very good dustwrapper with some internal repairs and some staining. Despite a number of modest flaws, an attractive reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $157.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1947

Description: ALLAN BROOKS. GOOD TORN and WORN in TORN and WORN jacket. 6X9. Illustrated with halftone frontis by A. Brooks, 53 tab & 35 figures; 8 vo. clo.; browning pages; with protective mylar cover _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $180.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1939

Description: ALLAN BROOKS. FAIR TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 6X9" DJ FRONT FORE-EDGE CUT 1 INCH FROM RAZOR KNIFE; PENCIL INSCRIPTION AND PREV OWNER SIGNATURE; SPOTTING TO TOP EDGE; UNDERLINING IN RED PENCIL; ILLUSTRATED INDEX; SOME FOXING; BROWNING PAGES _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $182.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1948

Description: Illustrated by Allan Brooks. Very good except a tiny spine end pull tear, page edges and end pages toned, top page edges darkened. Solid binding, very good pages. Good dust jacket, toned, spine end wear and a small tear. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Heavy book.; B&W Plates, photographs, line drawings.; 481 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Management

by Leopold, Aldo

price: $202.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: CHARLES SCHRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1948

Description: ALLAN BROOKS. FAIR TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 7X9" DJ SMALL TEARS, CHIPPING ALONG EDGES; PREV OWNER STAMP ON FEP; AN EARLY WORK BY FAMED NATURALIST ALDO LEOPOLD, WHICH STRESSES THE IMPACT OF MEN ON GAME BIRD AND ANIMAL POPULATIONS EVEN IN 1933. ILLUSTRATED WITH DRAWINGS AND CHARTS, WITH INDEX _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.