» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Game day : the Blue Jays at SkyDome

by Martin O'Malley, Sean O'Malley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Game Day

by Martin O'Malley

price: $4.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Allen Lane ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game day : the Blue Jays at SkyDome

by O'Malley, Martin, and O'Malley, Sean

price: $4.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ont. :: New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Good. 296 p., [6] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game day : the Blue Jays at SkyDome

by O'Malley, Martin, and O'Malley, Sean

price: $4.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, Ont. :: New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Good. 296 p., [6] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day

by O'Malley, Martin

price: $5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Allen Lane ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Fine. 0670850268 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day

by O'Malley, Martin

price: $5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Allen Lane ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Fine. 0670850268 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky

by Martin; Et Al O'Malley

price: $6.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin; O'Malley, Sean

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Near Fine. 1st paperback printing. 4.25" x 7" 296 pp. Excellent condition, the binding is tight like new, possibly unread. The wrappers have just a hint of rubbing, and very faint creasing to the front corners. "Fed up with major league strikes? Sick and tired of millionaire whines? Join award-winning journalists Martin and Sean_O'Malley as they venture behind the scenes at SkyDome, and discover who and what make baseball what it is. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin & Sean

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: photos. F/-- 296p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky Dome

by O'Malley, Martin And Sean

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Bantam Book/July 2000 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, with complete number sequence. This lovely hard cover book, 296 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. " Abundantly illustrated with several black and white photos. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Game Day; the Blue Jays at Skydome

by Martin Omalley

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: New in New jacket. Pages: 296; Weight: 1lb 6.2oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.3" x 1". Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin & Sean

price: $27.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1994

Description: Very good, very good. 296, illus., acid-free paper, DJ flaps taped inside boards, slight sticker residue on rear DJ. A father-son journalistic team looks at the inner workings of the Toronto Blue Jays baseball team, culminating in the last thrilling game of the 1993World Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Game Day

by Martin O'Malley

price: $4.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Allen Lane ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky

by Martin; Et Al O'Malley

price: $6.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky

by Martin; Et Al O'Malley

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky

by Martin; Et Al O'Malley

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day-the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin; Sean

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Behind the scenes of the Toronto Blue Jays Baseball Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Sky Dome

by O'Malley, Martin & Sean

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, 1994, Date Published: 1994

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 296 pp., photos, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day; the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin & Sean

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 296 pages with library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Game Day

by Martin O'Malley

price: $65.94

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking/Allen Lane Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book with Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin; O'Malley, Sean

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140179439 ISBN: 0140179437

Description: Fine. Mint Condition, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Game Day: the Blue Jays at Skydome

by O'Malley, Martin & Sean

price: $13.97

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670850266 ISBN: 0670850268

Description: EXCELLENT in EXCELLENT jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Behind the scenes account of the goings on at SkyDome; the clubhouse, the press box, the umpires". minor light dampmark on bottom of endpapes/ bottom foreedge, else binding, interior and unclipped dj in excellent UNREAD condition. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minacor, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.