» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gambling Times Guide to Craps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B. Winkless

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N. B. Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Inglewood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. 8vo. {004411} The Gambling Times Guide to Craps by N. B. Jr. Winkless. ISBN 0897460138. Published by Lyle Stuart, Inc. in 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} shelf wear, small chipping, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, darkening, edge wear, label(s), soiling, short tear(s), wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, Text: almost bright pages, slightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr Winkless~N, B, Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr Winkless~N, B, Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B. Winkless Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 5/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 148. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B. Winkless Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 5/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 148. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B. Winkless Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps new book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr Winkless~N, B, Jr. Winkless

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Jr., N. B. Winkless

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Fine. 0897460138. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N.B.

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Lyle Stuart 1981. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Jr., N. B. Winkless

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Fine. 0897460138 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Jr., N. B. Winkless

price: $4.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. 0897460138 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless Jr., N. B.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gambling Times Guide to Craps (Gambling Times on Gambling Games Ser. ) used book

Gambling Times Guide to Craps (Gambling Times on Gambling Games Ser. )

by Winkless, N. B., Jr

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gambling Times, Incorporated, Van Nuys, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with no creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N B

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, no marks or names (CL5) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N. B. Jr

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gambling Times, Van Nuys, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N. B. (Foreword By Nick Dandolos)

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing, Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very Good. 8vo. (xii) 137 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped; no other interior markings. Illustrated with diagrams. The Chapters are: An Encouraging Word; What's Happening Here; A Guided Tour of the Table; Improving on Probability: Shapes Superskill and Physics; And Then There's the Hired Brain; Well Then-How About Systems; and Let Us Remember; followed by appendices: A: The Math of Craps; B: The Language of Craps; C: Shall We Take Up Dealing as a Career; and D ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N.B., Jr

price: $26.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Carol Publishing Group Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Description: 137 p. illustrated. 20 cm. Subjects: Craps (Game). Gambling--Craps. Casinos Dice games. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 137. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N.B., Jr

price: $26.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Carol Publishing Group Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Description: 137 p. illustrated. 20 cm. Subjects: Craps (Game). Gambling--Craps. Casinos Dice games. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 137. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N.B., Jr

price: $37.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carol Publishing Group Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Description: 137 p. illustrated. 20 cm. Subjects: Craps (Game). Gambling--Craps. Casinos Dice games. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by Winkless, N.B., Jr

price: $37.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carol Publishing Group Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Description: 137 p. illustrated. 20 cm. Subjects: Craps (Game). Gambling--Craps. Casinos Dice games. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps used book

The Gambling Times Guide to Craps

by N. B., Jr. Winkless

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780897460132 ISBN: 0897460138

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.