» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alter Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

About this title: From one of our century's greatest mystics, whose books include The Sermon on the Mount and The Ten Commandments, comes a rousing action program, modeled on the example of Jesus, designed to help seekers overcome adversity and take charge of their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. v, 238 p. illus. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight, 238pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $3.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Spine has some cracks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very good lightly used copy. near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: As New. As new trade paperback reprint of the 1931 original, 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life new book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $22.87

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 10 pages, staple-bound. Clean, unmarked, only slightly worn. Ships first class/airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York / Evanston / London: Harper & Row, Publishers

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life 1950 Hardcover With Dustjacket

by Emmet Fox

price: $48.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1/1/1950

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $165.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 1950, 10th printing, Harper hardback FINE/GOOD. Green cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine. Tight binding; square; bottom front corner bumped; tiny bit of edge wear; clean, bright pages; previous owner's inscription on front free-endpaper, no other marks. Dust jacket has a chip and some minor closed tears; crimping at spine ends; price not clipped (2.50). 238 p. (2723) (scanned image is of actual book) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1950

Description: Fair. B0007E2DZ4 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (5-13) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox, E. Y. Harburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060628505 ISBN: 0060628502

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet; Harburg, E. Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060628505 ISBN: 0060628502

Description: Fair. 0060628502 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet; Harburg, E. Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060628505 ISBN: 0060628502

Description: Fair. 0060628502 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994

Description: Paperback, fair condition, wer from use and storage, cover has ink on it. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alter Your Life used book

Alter Your Life

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1994-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Alter Your Life new book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $8.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alter Your Life new book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: BRAND NEW. 0062508970. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alter Your Life new book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062508973 ISBN: 0062508970

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alter Your Life

by Fox, Emmet

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060628505 ISBN: 0060628502

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.