Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: From one of our century's greatest mystics, whose books include The Sermon on the Mount and The Ten Commandments, comes a rousing action program, modeled on the example of Jesus, designed to help seekers overcome adversity and take charge of their lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Alter Your Life
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good. v, 238 p. illus. 20 cm. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight, 238pp, read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. Spine has some cracks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper Back
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very good lightly used copy. near fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ChesapeakeBooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: As New. As new trade paperback reprint of the 1931 original, 230 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
list price: $13.99
our price: $12.59
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Pamphlet
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. 10 pages, staple-bound. Clean, unmarked, only slightly worn. Ships first class/airmail. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York / Evanston / London: Harper & Row, Publishers
Description: Cloth. Good/Good. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SBL ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life 1950 Hardcover With Dustjacket
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1/1/1950
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 1950, 10th printing, Harper hardback FINE/GOOD. Green cloth covered boards with silver lettering on spine. Tight binding; square; bottom front corner bumped; tiny bit of edge wear; clean, bright pages; previous owner's inscription on front free-endpaper, no other marks. Dust jacket has a chip and some minor closed tears; crimping at spine ends; price not clipped (2.50). 238 p. (2723) (scanned image is of actual book) read more
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Edition and Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1/1/1950
Description: Fair. B0007E2DZ4 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (5-13) read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox, E. Y. Harburg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060628505
ISBN: 0060628502
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet; Harburg, E. Y.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060628505
ISBN: 0060628502
Description: Fair. 0060628502 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet; Harburg, E. Y.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060628505
ISBN: 0060628502
Description: Fair. 0060628502 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
Description: Paperback, fair condition, wer from use and storage, cover has ink on it. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Classic Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Emmet Fox
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1994-02-24
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: BRAND NEW. 0062508970. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780062508973
ISBN: 0062508970
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Alter Your Life
by
Fox, Emmet
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
ISBN-13: 9780060628505
ISBN: 0060628502
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4.2
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 4
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.