» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989 Book II

by Collector Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2 (Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eight)

by Collector Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Quilter's Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. In good condition. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has a little wear and tear. Cover has some light wear on the edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Fine. 089145960X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Fine. 089145960X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2 (Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eight)

by Collector Books

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. 089145960X Clean wraps with mild crinkle at crown. Name label on first page. Otherwise unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2 (Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eight)

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very good. 1990; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eighty-Nine (Bk. II)

by American Quilter's Society

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. Rubbings and shelf wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989, Book 2

by American Quilter's Society

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PROBABLY FIRST Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 PAGES. RED TALL SOFT COVERS. A COLLECTION OF 875 QUILTS, AND THEIR VALUES, PRESENTED BY THE AMERICAN QUILTERS SOCIETY. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989 Book 2

by Society, American Quilter's

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Quilter's Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good+ Very good +. Slightly rubbed edges. Quilting. A Collection of 875 quilts and their values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989 Book II

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps/Red/whit Publisher: American Quilter's Soc., Paducah, KY Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: 500 quilts. Softcover. Illustrated stiff cardboard cover. Near new. Quarto, 127 pp., Taken from the sales catalog of American Quilter's Society when they were selling the quilts illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1060-1989 Book 2

by American Quilter's Society

price: $14.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: American Quilter's Society, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Photos. Paperback; VG. Oversize, 128 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts. 1860-1989. Book 2.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pages, illustrated in color. "This book is a full-color presentation of 875 quilts which were offered for sale, by members of the American Quilter's Society in 1988 and 1989. This book is a sequel to the popular Gallery of American Quilts 1849-1988. " FINE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2 (Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eight)

by Collector Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page edges and corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Quilters Society, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $4.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: New. 089145960X SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by Editor

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: New. New book. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2 (Gallery of American Quilts, Eighteen Sixty to Nineteen Eight)

by Collector Books

price: $6.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Quilter's Society ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: New. 089145960X This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by American Quilter's Society

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Quilters Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts, 1860-1989: Book 2.

by American Quilters

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: American Quilter's Society, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Amer Quilters Society, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989: Book 2

by American Quilters Society

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Amer Quilters Society, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gallery of American Quilts, 1860-1989: Book 2.

by American Quilters

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: American Quilter's Society, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891459606 ISBN: 089145960X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.