Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A washing machine that gauges each load to determine how much soap to use? An air conditioner that constantly adjusts cooling strength based on room temperature? These "smart" products are possible with the advent of "fuzzy logic", the principle that's revolutionizing science. Now, its chief proponent presents a brilliant, popular account of the field called the "new chaos".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic
(203 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Fuzzy Thinking the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 1st edition Like new inside. Dust jacket has some minor wear. 1562828398. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 318 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JEMMABOOKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Name/date on first page but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and two pages have yellow highlighting. Non-Fiction (#T7173) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Good. Covers a little worn along edges, corners and spine. Text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 318 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some very minor shelf wear, otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
WV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very good. A little wear--Front corner bend--back corner bump. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph.D.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg-or better. smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)
by
Kosko, Bart
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good. 1562828398 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Kosko, Bart, Ph.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 3-13-09 TP BOX 4. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786880218
ISBN: 078688021X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic
by
Bart Kosko
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781562828394
ISBN: 1562828398
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.