» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fuzzies : a folk fable

by Richard Lessor, Terry Rose

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $12.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tabor Pub ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $20.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabor Pub Date Published: 3/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Fair. 0913592161 Text unmarked, dampstain on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $21.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tabor Pub Date Published: 3/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor

price: $23.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Argus Communication Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor

price: $23.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Argus Communication Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies-a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor~Patricia Ellen Ricci

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. PAPERBACK edition. This is NOT the hardcover book. Page ends lightly mottled. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $34.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover without dustjacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor, Richard

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Argus Communication, Allen, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. B000HGE6A2 No Jacket; 1971 ARGUS COMMUNICATIONS BY RICHARD LESSOR DESIGNED BY PATRICIA E RICCI spine has small tear/bump sl corner bumping shelf wear to cover o/w book is clean and in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies-a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor~Patricia Ellen Ricci

price: $64.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Collectible-Very Good illustrations; Owner's name inside; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies: a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Argus Communications 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: ISBN 0913592161. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some brownspotting to top edge of book. NOT an ex-lib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $12.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $35.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabor Pub Date Published: March, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. 0913592161. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies: a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor, Richard

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Argus Communications, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1971

Description: VG. 59 pages, illustrated, 8" x 8 1/4", yellow pictorial boards. Previous owner gift inscription, otherwise this is a clean, bright nice copy. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $63.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabor Pub Date Published: 1970-03 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor, Author

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Argus, Niles, IL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Text in very good condition with edge wear and small rips on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and S Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor

price: $72.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tabor Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies: a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor

price: $95.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Argus Communications

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1971 stated 1st Ed. Argus HdCvr-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Lessor,

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Collectible Publisher: Tabor Pub, Allen, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780913592168 ISBN: 0913592161

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge Wear. FABLES JUVENILE FICTION LEGENDS MYTHS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fuzzies: a folk fable

by Lessor, Richard, and Rose, Terry

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Argus Communications, Niles, Ill. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st class shipping. Nice, clean paperback. L 75A. 71p. : col. ill.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. Previous ed. : 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fuzzies a Folk Fable for All Ages

by Richard Lessor

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Argus Date Published: 1971

Description: Patricia Ellen Ricci. Light crease parallet to spine. 2.5 inch crease on front cover. Pages have no marks, creases or tears. 101. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winter-Berry, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.