» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Future Positive: International Cooperation in the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Future Positive: International Cooperation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

About this title: Based on wide first-hand experience of the international failures of the last half-century, this volume argues that in an increasingly interdependent world, no-one has a future unless we work together. It describes the prospects for new international order, one that makes a fitting legacy to future generations. Covering a large amount of ground in non-technical language, it explains how the international system operates, the pressures it faces and the changes it must undergo. Tackling the big questions of globalization and national interest head-on, it provides practical resources for those ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $2.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Earthscan Publications Pub Date: 7/15/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

price: $3.45

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Used-Very Good. Has some highlighting. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Corners show a little wear but are still crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Cooperation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Cooperation in the 21st Century

by Edwards, Michael

price: $4.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Edwards, Michael

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earthscan Publications ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Fine. 1853837407 Reprint. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century new book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: New. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $12.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $13.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $13.81

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Edwards, Michael

price: $17.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Good. 1853836311 Ex library hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $106.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001/06/01 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century new book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Edwards, Michael

price: $12.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 01/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Good. 1853836311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $13.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $18.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthscan Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 1853836311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

price: $34.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century used book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853836312 ISBN: 1853836311

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century new book

Future Positive: International Co-Operation in the 21st Century

by Michael Edwards

price: $63.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earthscan Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853837401 ISBN: 1853837407

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.