New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Future of Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Future of Success

by Robert B Reich

About this title: Political economist Reich shows that the terrific deals of the new economy carry a steep price: more frenzied lives, less security, more economic and social stratification, and the loss of time for family, friendship, community, and self.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used audio book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B (Read By)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375417221 ISBN: 0375417222

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965015318 ISBN: 0965015319

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good. Edition 2000 / excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very Good. 0375411127 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as light shelf scuff. Some light rubbing to edges of dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright. Some light wear to spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. pages clean with normal library markings, mylar jacket, uneven cut pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is price clippedClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Like New. 0375411127. DG3-110245481; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Has many inscrsiptions throught book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Robert B. Reich

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Future of Success used book

The Future of Success

by Reich, Robert B

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411120 ISBN: 0375411127

Description: Good. No dust jacket. used bookstickers on rear cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: