Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. Duckworth, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. In fair dust jacket, pencil writing on front. 224 p. 19 cm. Published in the United States under the title: The curve of the snowflake. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd. London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Acceptable. Science fiction book club edition, cloth, no jacket, pages clean/good, faint spotting very top outer, rubbing and shelf marking cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club
Date Published: 1957
Description: VG. No Jacket. Red boards, black title label to spine. No. 29 in series. 224 pages. Tiny white mark to front cover. Top of spine bumped. Spine lightly faded. Contents clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duckworth
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; First Edition 1956. A studier of personality writes a novel with a pleasantly sanguine view on the future. Very Good condition, black cloth boards with blue lettering on spine. No jacket. 224 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Large 12mo VG+/VG B&W DJ with blue title. Small chip at top edge of front cover. Spine sunned slightly. Covers are faded and worn. Some foxing on textblock. Int. clean and excellent. A wonderfully bizarre sci-fi tale of a snowflake shaped time machine and the lives it touches. Fiction. 5-3-6629. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duckworth, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. There is about 5 small tears on dustwrapper shelf-rubbing, a few blue stains on back of dustwrapper, and dustwrapper is slightly faded. read more
Description: Very Good. 1957 Published in the United States under title: The curve of the snowflake. Commissioning organisation: W. Grey Walter. 224 p. 19 cm. Original cloth. Very good copy with very slightly worn spine ends and panel corners. Clean text and tight binding. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect ... read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; 224 pp. Black buckram with light blue stamp on the spine, light blue coloured top edge (owner's stamp and library pocket on the endpapers, which are mildly foxed, very faint marks on the fore-edge). DJ in mylar (a couple of small chips out of the top of the spine). Photo scan available upon request. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.