» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A Watson, Theodora Poulos

About this title: An easy-to-follow guide to creating attractive handmade furniture. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows minor wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Watson, Aldren A; Poulos, Theodora A.

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0517615355. Burgundy cloth spine with gray paper-covered boards. Mild shelfwear at the extremities. Top and bottom of both boards show some sunning/yellowi ng. Rear board is slightly bowed. A little soiling to the edges of the textblock. Endpapers slightly age-toned; text is clean and tight. Jacket is age-toned, soiled and rubbed with several chips and small tears. B&W Illustrations; 328 pages; 4to 11"-13" tall; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Moon, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Watson, Aldren A.; Poulos...

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Good. Edgewear to DJ incl. 1" tear to lower corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple; Building Eleven Classic Pieces With Hand Tools

by Watson, Aldren A. & Poulos, Theodora A.

price: $29.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Near Fine. Good to Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 328pp. Indexed. 450 Illustrations by Watson. Edges a bit rubbed but a clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $7.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $7.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Watson, Aldren A.; Poulos, Theodora A.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, New Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Watson, Aldren A. Fine in Fine jacket. Profusely illustrated. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $29.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 14 October, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Good. 0517615355. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Aldren A. Watson; Theodora A. Poulos

price: $37.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $61.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517615355 ISBN: 0517615355

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Aldren A. Watson

price: $193.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furniture Making Plain & Simple

by Watson, Aldren A. And Poulos, Theodora A.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Illustrated by Watson, Aldren A. Very Good. 0393018121. Inv. # JA011969I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Watson, Aldren A And Poolos, Theodora

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York W.W. Norton First Edition 328 pages

Description: No jacket, small grease stain to cover, else in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Furniture Making Plain and Simple

by Watson, Aldren A, and Poulos, Theodora

price: $3.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393018127 ISBN: 0393018121

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.