» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Furnish a Doll's House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

About this title: Following her previous title, "Build a Doll's House", the author demonstrates how to make all the miniature furnishings for it. Varying in style and difficulty, the projects feature tips and techniques from leading craftsmen and women in each speciality. With the help of step-by-step instructions and detailed diagrams, readers are taught to make a wide range of furnishings such as, chairs, tables, miniature woodturning, linen, patchwork, bedding, bread, fruit, cakes, copper pots and pans, teddy bears, dolls, books, lamps and lights, carpets and rugs, china and glass, clothes, hats and shoes, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Good. 0890242593 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Batsford, 1994

Description: Reprint quarto hardback 112 pp colour illustrated. VG+ condition in VG dust jacket (bottom edges slightly creased) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $18.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1994-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Like New. Clean and shiny softcover. Like new. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $19.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Ltd ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Very Good. 0713472782 *withdrawn from a library with dust jacket and book looks like it has never been read before. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $20.80

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 " x 11" Tall. 112 pages. Colour Photographs. Diagrams. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. & line illus. Ownership label on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $51.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1994-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 05/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 05/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Lightly bumped corners, ex library, usual stamps/ no pocket, remarkably clean text and pictures for ex lib. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Invisible Ink, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Large soft cover, bumped/bent corner, color photos, 112 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Good. Discolour to dustcover and name on cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company, Books Division ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse, Michal

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: 1994. B. T. Batsford. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG+. 11x8.5. 112pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour photos & b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $55.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Furnish a Doll's House new book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $59.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780890242599 ISBN: 0890242593

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Morse Michal

price: $16.65

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Ltd., 1st edn, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: 112p, colour frontispiece and many colour illustrations, large format, hardback, fine/fine, dustwrapper [0713472782] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Published by B.T. BATSFORD LTD in 1994. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7690394 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Ex-Library B.T. BATSFORD LTD, 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book Condition: Very Good. #1285803 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Ex-Library B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book Condition: Good. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1325315 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Furnish a Doll's House

by Michal Morse

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713472783 ISBN: 0713472782

Description: Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. No inscript., gd clean tidy copy Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.