» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Funny girl, a new musical.

by Jule Styne, Bob Merrill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Jule Styne, Isobel Lennart, Bob Merrill

price: $3.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Funny Girl, a New Musical. used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical.

by Jule Styne, Isobel Lennart, and Bob Merril

price: $4.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear. Usual library markings. (W2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Jule Styne, Bob Merrill, Isobel Lennart

price: $14.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl: a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel (Book); Music By Jule Styne, Lyrics By Bob Merrill

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fireside BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (c.1964) ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dj. 0394405811. [minor wear to cloth at spine ends, top corners very slightly bumped; jacket browned at edges, some wrinkling along top/bottom edges, several small edge-tears with related minor paper loss, mild soiling and a couple of small brown spots on rear panel]. (B&W photographs) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl

by Isobel Lennart

price: $22.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean unmarked book. tiny tear on dj top front and light wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl

by Stark, Ray (Producer) / Lennart, Isobel

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Tams-Witmark Music Library

Description: Good in black binder. Photocopied pages in black binder. Label on title page. Script for the musical. Music by Jule Styne, lyrics by Bob Merrill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl: a New Musical

by Isobel Lennart

price: $39.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Close to Very Good Solid. Dust Jacket Very Good Illus, 134 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Funny Girl used book

Funny Girl

by Isobel Lennart

price: $55.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Buckram Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Musical that first played in Broadway with Barbra Streisand as Fanny Brice of the Zigfeld Follies and Sydney Chaplin as Nick Arnstein, 134 p. 3 b/w photo pages of the original production. A Stated First Printing. Red buckram "library" BDG. Wear: Label at back, "Bound By HNM. Library markings: Black letters on sp. Stamps on title p and top p edge. Yellow soiling to ep and sp. Bend to back bd. Dark soiling light to bottom bdg corners, front sp gutter, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: katlazuli books & music, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Jule Styne; Isobel Lennart; Bob Merrill

price: $65.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Very good; Collectible. Hardcover, DJ in plastic, 5th printing, includes the play and photos of original cast (Barbra Streisand, etc) DJ price clipped. former library in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $218.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Random, New York Date Published: c1964

Description: b/w photos from play. vg, g+ lightly chipped price-clipped dj, black cl w/ orange bds. 134 pgs, Inked date front endpaper, long inked gift note verso same. NOT book club. Attractive! Play starred 21-year-old Barbra Streisand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

FUNNY GIRL

by book by isobel lennart

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. first NOT noted Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. ffireside theater incert re; funny girl Book in great condition. only bookplate of owner...as a gift for a theater person also pix of cast. Barbara you know who pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl; a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing, Binding: HC Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardcover. Faded owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a very good plus copy with clean contents and tight binding in a very good dust jacket (some edge wear with closed tears and rubbing). Protected in a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl: a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel With Jule Styne And Bob Merrill

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. The text is clean and bright. Numerous b&w photographs. The jacket shows light aging and has a tear to the upper spine. 134 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Jule Styne; Isobel Lennart; Bob Merrill

price: $14.21

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964-01 ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl: A New Musical

by Isobel Lennart

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Not Price Clipped. 134 p. Photographs from the musical. From an original story by Miss Lennart. Music by Jule Styne. Lyrics by Bob Merrill. Black cloth with title in gilt. Binding reversed and inverted. Cover shelfwear, spots, scuffs. Black illustrated dust jacket with mylar cover. Jacket shelfwear, spots, scuffs. Jacket taped to book. Endpapers good, tape ghosts. Interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl: a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel; B239

price: $19.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

by Jule Styne

price: $52.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl-a New Musical

by Lennart, Isobel (Music By Jule Styne And Lyrics By Bob Merrill)

price: $55.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. This is an ex-lib, in dustjacket, and it has most of the usual markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped, and it is not glued to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl, a New Musical

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405810 ISBN: 0394405811

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $71.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: VG in VG jacket. 134 pgs. DJ lightly bumped w/ light surface sratching and chipping. Inside page has stains from tape and small ink name crossed out w/ black marker. Mylar cover & DJ taped to book. Color is black w. red & white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Book Includes photos: Ex library, large paste ghosts on eps and pastedowns, stamp on fep and copyright page, top edge of pages stained with ink wash, no reader marking, DJ: corresponding paste ghostsom inner flaps, small section of lift off on spine panel, some wear to extremities, some rubbing, red faded on spine but color vivid elsewhere, in fresh mylar, 134pgs. From the outside, the book is deceivingly attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $200.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Music by Jule Styne, Lyrics by Bob Merrill, from an original story by Miss Lennart. Includes black and white photos. Prior owner name and address in ink front endpage, page block edges lightly foxed. A bit of light rubbing along the spine of the dustjacket. The first presentation of the play was on March 26, 1964, starring Barbra Streisand. An American classic, and SCARCE in the first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel, Book. Styne, Jule, Music. Merrill, Bob, Lyrics

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Boards & Cloth with Dustjacket Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Broadway musical based on the life of Fanny Brice that made a superstar of Barbra Streisand who went on to win an Oscar for the film version. Includes lyrics to the songs. Illus.w. 3 photos. Light wear and minute chipping to the dustjacket. Fine/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Funny Girl used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel, Book. Styne, Jule, Music. Merrill, Bob, Lyrics

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Later Printing Binding: Cl.w. dj. Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: 394405811 Broadway musical based on the life of Fanny Brice that made a superstar of Barbra Streisand who went on to win an Oscar for the film version. Illus.w. 3 photos. A beautiful copy. Fine/fine. LAID IN IS A SMALL 3' X 5" INDEX CARD THAT HAS BEEN SIGNED BY THE COMPOSER OF THE SHOW JULE STYNE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Funny Girl

by Lennart, Isobel

price: $350.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Random House 1964.

Description: Near Fine, Bookplate. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Near Fine, Bookplate/Near Fine Dust Jacket. Music by Julie Styne with lyrics by Bob Merrill This musical introduced the songs People and Don't Rain On My Parade. A scarce first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.