» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Stephen D Cohen, Joel Richard Paul, Robert A Blecker

About this title: This unique text integrates for the first time the three critical aspects of U.S. foreign trade policy formulation and implementation: economics, politics, and laws. In a comprehensive and nonjudgmental manner, a political scientist, an economist, and a legal scholar combine efforts to present a well-rounded view of the nature and impact of trade ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D.; Paul, Joel R.; Blecker, Robert A.

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text has underlining. Cover has some wear, corner creasing. 311 page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D.

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: ISBN 0-8133-1747-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in. ); 311pp.; very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; covers rubbed; pages age-toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D. And Blecker, Robert A

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very good. UNITED STATES-COMMERCIAL POLICY; FOREIGN TRADE REGULATION; ECONOMICS-GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Us Foreign Trade Policy used book

Fundamentals of Us Foreign Trade Policy

by Stephen D. Cohen; Joel Richard Paul; Robert A. Blecker

price: $26.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book with a black pen mark on the outside bottom edge of the book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D; Paul, Joel Richard; Blecker, Robert A

price: $171.44

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Fine. 0813317479 Paperback book has clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. A hint of edge wear from storage. Very minimal wear on outside cover. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse! We ship to APO, FPO. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Stephen D Cohen, Joel Richard Paul, Robert A Blecker

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D.; Paul, Joel R.; Blecker, Robert A.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westview Press ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and... used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and...

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Good. 1996 First Printing (full number line) softcover copy (Westview Press) 311 pp. Blue cover shiny, spine tight. Pages clean (some neat highlights). Good copy of an out of print title. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy-Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues new book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy-Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen Stephen D.

price: $46.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 336. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Robert A Blecker; Peter J. Whitney; Stephen D Cohen; Stephen D. Cohen; Robert A. Blecker; Peter D. Whitney

price: $46.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780813398457 ISBN: 0813398452

Description: Like New. Book appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audrey's attic, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Stephen D. Cohen, Robert A. Blecker (Contributor), Joel Richard Paul (Contributor)

price: $57.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317465 ISBN: 0813317460

Description: Good. 0813317460. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Stephen D Cohen

price: $65.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Robert A Blecker

price: $148.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813398457 ISBN: 0813398452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues new book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Stephen D Cohen

price: $171.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues new book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy, Second Edition: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Robert A Blecker

price: $192.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813398457 ISBN: 0813398452

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D, and Paul, Joel Richard, and Blecker, Robert A

price: $33.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D, and Paul, Joel Richard, and Blecker, Robert A

price: $33.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues used book

Fundamentals of U.S. Foreign Trade Policy: Economics, Politics, Laws, and Issues

by Cohen, Stephen D, and Paul, Joel Richard, and Blecker, Robert A

price: $34.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813317472 ISBN: 0813317479

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.