Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A core text for courses in Programming Concepts and Logic, Problem Solving, and Program Design, and a supplemental text for courses in COBOL, C, and Visual Basic. Especially designed for those with minimal computer experience, this text presents the concepts of program design in a simple, easy-to-understand "building block" format, and applies ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Good. read more
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Brand new book w/slight shelfwear), 326 pages, (L2). read more
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design ( Instructor's Manual to Accompany )
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130138194
ISBN: 0130138193
Description: Very Good. Instructor's manual to accompany, very good plus, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Like New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books For Less ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Soft
Description: Fair. This is a Publication Review copy. Cover is frayed. read more
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: Fine. 0130602396 BRANND NEW SHIPS 2 BUS. DAYS. read more
Fundamentals of Structured Prog. Design
by
Robinson
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: New. 013927930X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson Dan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 326. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780130602398
ISBN: 0130602396
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Amanda
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs, Upper Saddle River, N. J
Date Published: 14 Jun 1999 2000
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. light. pp. 326. 28 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Dan Robinson
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 326. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design
by
Robinson, Dan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780139279300
ISBN: 013927930X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.