» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

About this title: A core text for courses in Programming Concepts and Logic, Problem Solving, and Program Design, and a supplemental text for courses in COBOL, C, and Visual Basic. Especially designed for those with minimal computer experience, this text presents the concepts of program design in a simple, easy-to-understand "building block" format, and applies ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $3.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)

by Dan Robinson

price: $9.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Brand new book w/slight shelfwear), 326 pages, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design ( Instructor's Manual to Accompany )

by Dan Robinson

price: $64.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130138194 ISBN: 0130138193

Description: Very Good. Instructor's manual to accompany, very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Like New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft

Description: Fair. This is a Publication Review copy. Cover is frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)

by Robinson, Dan

price: $24.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: Fine. 0130602396 BRANND NEW SHIPS 2 BUS. DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolverine Book LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Prog. Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Prog. Design

by Robinson

price: $47.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)

by Dan Robinson

price: $62.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition) new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design (2nd Edition)

by Dan Robinson

price: $72.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: New. 013927930X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson,

price: $93.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson,

price: $96.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $97.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson Dan

price: $112.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 326. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $116.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130602398 ISBN: 0130602396

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Amanda

price: $22.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs, Upper Saddle River, N. J Date Published: 14 Jun 1999 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. light. pp. 326. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $31.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $31.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design new book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Dan Robinson

price: $106.86

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 326. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design used book

Fundamentals of Structured Program Design

by Robinson, Dan

price: $32.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139279300 ISBN: 013927930X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.