» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of quantum optics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of quantum optics

by John R. Klauder

About this title: This graduate-level text surveys the fundamentals of quantum optics, including the quantum theory of partial coherence and the nature of the relations between classical and quantum theories of coherence.1968 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by John Klauder

price: $8.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968

Description: First Edition, 279 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by John R. Klauder~E. C. G. Sudarshan

price: $9.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486450087 ISBN: 0486450082

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R.; Sudarshan, E.C.G.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin, Inc.

Description: Very Good in fair jacket. Orange cloth covered boards with dust jacket; jacket faded on spine; chipped and soiled a bit with a couple small pieces torn off; owner name stamped on front cover and front fly; tight binding; clean interior; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 279 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R.; Sudarshan, E. C. G.

price: $12.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: W. A. Benjamin, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 279p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John

price: $28.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R.; Sudarshan, E.C.G.

price: $49.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. A. Benjamin, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. Book itself has minimal external wear beyond covers being just slightly horizontally displaced from each other--no doubt due to storage; owner's name inked on front flyleaf; inside pages clean, bright and tight throughout with no apparent signs of use; dust jacket is clean and bright but has a bit of edgewear with some small chipping and a bit of rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R.; Sudarshan, E.C.G.

price: $49.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD MINUS DUST JACKET. Book itself has no significant wear inside or out. Dust jacket is rubbed with some light edgewear with some small chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by John R. Klauder

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good shape, no jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics new book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R., Sudarshan, E. C. G.

price: $9.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486450087 ISBN: 0486450082

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics new book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by John R. Klauder

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486450087 ISBN: 0486450082

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, John R.

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. A. Benjamin, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 9" x 5.75". 279pp. Orange cloth, in dust wrapper. Ownership blindstamp on the first blank leaf, else near fine condition; VG+ jacket with a couple edge tears. With chapters on partially coherent light, photoelectric counting distributions, semiclassical treatment of photoelectric counts, statistical states in quantum theory, optical correlation phenomena, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics new book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by John R. Klauder, E. C. G. Sudarshan

price: $48.81

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486450087 ISBN: 0486450082

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder John R And Sudarshan E C G

price: $50.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W A Benjamin, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Slight fray to top and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Quantum Optics

by Klauder, J R And Sudarshan, E C G

price: $60.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.