» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Csf

About this title: A comprehensive, introductory textbook, Fundamentals of Nursing presents basic professional concepts, clinical concepts, and clinical skills with step-by-step illustrated procedures. The text's striking, full-color visual material holds students' interest, and the clear, readable writing style enhances understanding. Throughout, it takes a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol; Lillis, Carol; Lemone, Priscilla

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Very Good. 078172273X Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781744805 ISBN: 0781744806

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Mary Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780397546596 ISBN: 0397546599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Mary Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780397546596 ISBN: 0397546599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Mary Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780397546596 ISBN: 0397546599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Bk&Dsk Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Bk&Dsk Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Priscilla Lemone, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397546596 ISBN: 0397546599

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781722735 ISBN: 078172273X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397549177 ISBN: 0397549172

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1472. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397552788 ISBN: 0397552785

Description: Acceptable. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor; Carol Lillis; Priscilla Lemone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780781744805 ISBN: 0781744806

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Megan, The United States

"Oh, this was boring. I learned to take really good notes during lecture, because I couldn't make it through more than a few paragraphs at a time while reading this book. It is a good reference,though."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.