» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Nursing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Patricia A Potter, R.N., PH.D.

About this title: Comprehensive, logically organized, and now easier to read, this market-leading fundamentals text provides you with up-to-date coverage of nursing principles, concepts, and skills. The book's nursing process framework, critical thinking emphasis, health promotion focus, and thorough coverage of acute and continuing care in all settings help prepare you for nursing practice today. This new edition addresses the increased focus on evidence-based practice and new guidelines for safe patient handling. This book also contains a new, cutting-edge chapter on Surviving Cancer that helps prepare you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter, Anne Griffin Perry, Anne G. Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter, Anne Griffin Perry, Anne G. Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter, Anne Griffin Perry, Anne G. Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter, Anne Griffin Perry, Anne G. Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A, R.N., PH.D., and Perry, Anne Griffin, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A, R.N., PH.D., and Perry, Anne Griffin, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A, R.N., PH.D., and Perry, Anne Griffin, R.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin; Perry, Anne G.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Very Good. 0323011411 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has writing & highlighting on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter; Anne Griffin Perry; Anne G. Perry

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter Anne Griffin Perry Anne G. Perry

price: $3.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED edges are written. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter Anne Griffin Perry Anne G. Perry

price: $3.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No CD; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Patricia A. Potter Anne Griffin Perry Anne G. Perry

price: $3.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publication Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good condition; owner's name marked out on front endpaper; does not include CD-ROM; front hinge exposed interiorily; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. U1-Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease and tears on the bottom spine and back bottom, peeling on the upper left side of the spine, worn and chipping on the front bottom right corner, bumped cover corners, highlighting, old price label on the back bottom, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Includes a FREE CD Companion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; multiple copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing new book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter; Peterson

price: $37.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323029162 ISBN: 0323029167

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0323029167. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Potter, Patricia A, R.N., PH.D., and Perry, Anne Griffin, R.N.

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323032186 ISBN: 0323032184

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th used book

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne G.

price: $58.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Very Good. Very good, w/cd(sealed) and passcode, includes new 2002 CDC Hand Hygiene Guidelines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing (Fundamentals of Nursing (Potter & Perry)) new book

Fundamentals of Nursing (Fundamentals of Nursing (Potter & Perry))

by Patricia A. Potter, Anne Griffin Perry

price: $64.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323067843 ISBN: 0323067840

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing used book

Fundamentals of Nursing

by Patricia A. Potter Phd Rn Faan Cmac; Anne Griffin Perry Rn Msn Edd Faan

price: $64.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780323067843 ISBN: 0323067840

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ *Textbook Only, does not include supplements/Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th used book

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne G.

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: Like New. Like new, w/unopened CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th new book

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $80.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap, w/cd & passcode. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th new book

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $80.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap, w/cd & passcode. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th new book

Fundamentals of Nursing, 5th

by Potter, Patricia A.; Perry, Anne Griffin

price: $80.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780323011419 ISBN: 0323011411

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap, w/cd & passcode. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Cj_, Jakarta, Indonesia

"tnx god i found this book!
lol"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2008
By Stephanie

"This book taught me how to be a nurse. Reading it sucked. But apparently it was worth it. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2008
By Deborah, Canada

"this is a good book but also "behind" on certain things. They are not to "real world" in a few instances but a good overall resouurce and less daunting and Suddarth.
I look forward to reading a novel one day!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 17, 2008
By Natalie, North Brunswick, NJ

"no time to read anything else because of this monster"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Fundamentals of Nursing by Patricia A Potter, R.N., PH.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
9 of 14 (64%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.