Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This shorter version of the successful Principles of Information Systems captures the authors' widely acclaimed "fundamentals" approach in a more manageable, 9-chapter format.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Information Systems
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M, And Reynolds, George W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 01/2009
ISBN-13: 9781423925811
ISBN: 1423925815
Description: Very Good. read more
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stephen D. Burd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Ralph M. Stair, George W. Reynolds, Stephen D. Burd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology Ptr (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fundamentals of Information Systems, Third Edition
by
Ralph Stair, George Reynolds
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Ralph M. Stair, George W. Reynolds, Stephen D. Burd
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Ralph M. Stair, George W. Reynolds, Stephen D. Burd
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M, Jr., and Reynolds, George Walter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Courseport Electronic Key Code for Fundamentals of Information Systems, Third Edition Student Online Companion Web Site
by
Ralph Stair; George Reynolds
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M, Jr., and Reynolds, George Walter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Used Good. Used good, highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems-Microapps for Business and Economics at...
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781418848613
ISBN: 1418848611
Description: Very Good. Moderate edgewear to cover. Otherwise book is like new! CD ROMs still sealed. Pages are white, tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. F5c. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jenzbookbiz ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George W.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Used Very Good. Very light shelf wear text is Like new, Binding in VERY GOOD Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George W.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Like New. Like new, VERY GOOD Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George W.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Like New. Like new, VERY GOOD Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George W.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780619034160
ISBN: 0619034165
Description: Like New. Like new, VERY GOOD Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph M, and Reynolds, George W
Ships from
TN,
USA
Publisher: Course Technology
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 4th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
quickyshippytexty ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems, 3rd Edition
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text and light shelf and corner wear. Includes sealed CD. Binding is in very good condition. Ding at lower front corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems, Third Edition
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George W.
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomsom
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: AS NEW. 414 pages. and hence too heavy to ship outside UK. Complete with CD-ROM. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pilgrim City Books ,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems, 3rd Edition
by
Stair, Ralph M.; Reynolds, George
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: New. Very light shelf wear, otherwise apperas never opened, never used. Inclused sealed CD. Cover looks great. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems/Ms Office Access 2003/Ms Office Excell 2003 (Illustrated, Course Card Edition)
by
Stair, Ralph; Reynolds, George; Friedrichsen, Lisa; Reding, Elizabeth Eisner; Wermers, Lynn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 4th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thompson Course Technology
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781428306622
ISBN: 1428306625
Description: Fine. 1428306625 Thanks XG61. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph; Reynolds, George
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9781423925811
ISBN: 1423925815
Description: New. 1423925815 New softcover marked INSTRUCTORS EDITION. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKER C ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems
by
Stair, Ralph; Reynolds, George
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9781423925811
ISBN: 1423925815
Description: New. 1423925815 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C250). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems With Cd
by
Ralph M. Stair
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Cours
Date Published: 01/01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Information Systems, Third Edition
by
Ralph Stair, George Reynolds
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Course Technology
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Courseport Electronic Key Code for Fundamentals of Information Systems, Third Edition Student Online Companion Web Site
by
Ralph Stair, George Reynolds
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Course Technology
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780619215606
ISBN: 0619215607
Description: Good. NO CD WITH THIS BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4 out of 5
Nice Read,
Apr 9, 2009
By masonic1 ,
South Africa
"I love the book. It is very clear and concise. Keep it up!"
0 of 1
people found this review helpful.
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.