» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fundamentals of Hogan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter

About this title: Ben Hogan's The Modern Fundamentals of Golf is the best-selling sports book ever, with over six million copies sold worldwide. This sequel to the original book offers previously unpublished photographs and the expert commentary of David Leadbetter. First published in 1957, Ben Hogan's Modern Fundamentals was judged by Golf Digest in 1999 to be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David; Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $3.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clock Tower Press LLC ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Very Good. 1932202196 A few marks and scratches on the cover and edges. A few creases. Normal wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookOverload, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David; Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $3.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David; Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clock Tower Press LLC Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Very Good. 1932202196 Very good softcover; covers bright and sharp; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David, and Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter; Lorne Rubenstein

price: $14.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Spine tight and straight with mostly clean pages. Some do have highlighting in them yet the book can be read easily enough. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David; Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clock Tower Press LLC, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Lorne Leadbetter David; Rubenstein

price: $16.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clock Tower Press LLC Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan. With 85 Newly Discovered Photos From Ben Hogan's Classic Instruction used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan. With 85 Newly Discovered Photos From Ben Hogan's Classic Instruction

by Leadbetter, David With Lorne Rubenstein

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771078507 ISBN: 0771078501

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 133 pp. Photographs, figures. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter, Lorne Rubenstein

price: $29.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Fine. Like new. Copyright 2000 paperback//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David

price: $39.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock Tower Pr, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886947504 ISBN: 1886947503

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2000 HC/DJ has complimentary sticker inside, looks unread, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Hogan new book

Fundamentals of Hogan

by David/Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $39.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clockmakers Newslett Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886947504 ISBN: 1886947503

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David, And Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771078507 ISBN: 0771078501

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Hogan new book

Fundamentals of Hogan

by David/Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $48.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clockmakers Newslett ISBN-13: 9781886947504 ISBN: 1886947503

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan new book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter; Lorne Rubenstein

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: New. New. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Light shelf wear to DJ. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter

price: $59.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002188753 ISBN: 0002188759

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David; Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $3.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clock Tower Press LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781932202199 ISBN: 1932202196

Description: Good. This is used with normal wear and tear. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Hogan used book

Fundamentals of Hogan

by David/Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $5.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clockmakers Newslett Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886947504 ISBN: 1886947503

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David Leadbetter, Lorne Rubenstein

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 11" Tall. 133 pages. There is an owner's bookplate on the front endpaper, otherwise, this is a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David & Lorne Rubenstein

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385502109. Unclipped dust jacket and copy have mild shelf wear else both are in great condition. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Golf. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David & Lorne Rubenstein

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385502109. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean iwth NO markings, binding tight. Golf. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Hogan (W/85 Newly Discovered Photos From Ben Hogan's Classic Instruction)

by Leadbetter, David

price: $14.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Doubleday, 2000, coded 1st edition hardcover, fine as new copy, perhaps unread, fine dust jacket, color and black and white ills., 133 pages, 8-1/4"x10-3/8", dark green boards. sgxx. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Hogan used book

Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David/Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886947504 ISBN: 1886947503

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1886947503. 4to. 224 pp. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by David; Rubenstein, Lorne Leadbetter

price: $17.41

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771078507 ISBN: 0771078501

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Fundamentals of Hogan used book

The Fundamentals of Hogan

by Leadbetter, David; Rubenstein, Lorne

price: $20.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385502108 ISBN: 0385502109

Description: Good. 0385502109 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.