» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P Incropera

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. 819 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. 819 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. 047142711X Used hardcover in good shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera; David P. Dewitt

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. No folded pages. A little writing & highlighting on 10 pages. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. no dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $20.68

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages: 819; Weight: 2lb 14.7oz; Size: 9.4" x 7.1" x 1.6". Cover is clean and square, owner's stamp on inside front cover, title page and lower edge, small amount of highlighting and pencil notes inside, otherwise clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $22.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. Binding: Hard Cover. spine both edges rubbed, front cover scrape across title, thumb edges rubbed, POS and stamp on flep, markings on rfep, binding exposed at title page. 819 pp. Introductory text for the engineering student. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Fair. 047142711X Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Fair. 047142711X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Acceptable Wear to cover, minor marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera

price: $47.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471089612 ISBN: 0471089613

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 846pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0471089613. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

by Fp Incropera

price: $78.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471427117 ISBN: 047142711X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 047142711X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.