» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of General Organic & Biological Chemistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of General Organic & Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry

About this title: For two-semester/three-quarter courses in General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry, primarily for majors in Allied Health, and occasionally in Environmental Technology, Agriculture, and other majors.Having secured the loyalty of both instructors and students, this best-selling, highly student-oriented text offers clear and concise use of language, thoughtful attention to problem-solving, and engaging discussions of relevant applications. Readable without sacrificing depth of content, it effectively covers the essentials of allied health chemistry without becoming bogged down in excessive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion, Mary E Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion, Mary E Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133422887 ISBN: 0133422887

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139185175 ISBN: 0139185178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139185175 ISBN: 0139185178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780139185175 ISBN: 0139185178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780139185175 ISBN: 0139185178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion, Mary E Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133422887 ISBN: 0133422887

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133422887 ISBN: 0133422887

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion, Mary E Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry, Mary E. Castellion

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John, and Castellion, Mary E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John, and Castellion, Mary E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John, and Castellion, Mary E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John, and Castellion, Mary E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John, and Castellion, Mary E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by McMurry, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780133518672 ISBN: 0133518671

Description: Good. 54 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of General Organic and Biological Chemistry (Study Guide)

by John McMurry

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130108982 ISBN: 0130108987

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry used book

Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry

by John McMurry Mary E. Castellion Mary E Castellion

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130418425 ISBN: 0130418420

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.