» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R Kent Nagle

About this title: *New applications-driven sections have been added to the chapter on linear second-order equations. *The chapter regarding the introduction to systems and phase plane analysis has been reorganized and modernized to better facilitate student understanding of the material. *More material on dynamical systems has been added. *A new section on the phase line has been added to the beginning of the text. *Group Projects relating to the material covered appear at the end of each chapter. *Revised exercise sets provide fresh material for instructors who have used the text before. *Updated Interactive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R Kent, and Saff, Edward B

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780805350562 ISBN: 080535056X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780805350562 ISBN: 080535056X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equatio Edition

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/cummings Publishing ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supply 8053.0254.9

by Nagle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US ISBN-13: 9780805368109 ISBN: 0805368108

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Arthur David Snider

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supply 8053.0254.9

by Nagle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805368109 ISBN: 0805368108

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, Edward B. Saff, Arthur David Snider, E. B. Saff, A. D. Snider

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, Edward B. Saff, Arthur David Snider, E. B. Saff, A. D. Snider

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805350562 ISBN: 080535056X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 600. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supply 8053.0254.9

by Nagle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805368109 ISBN: 0805368108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, Edward B. Saff, A. D. Snider, E. B. Saff, Arthur David Snider

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805350562 ISBN: 080535056X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R. Kent; Saff, Edward B.; Snider, A. D.; Saff, E. B.; Snider, Arthur David

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Good. 0201808757 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Some marks inside of book, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R Kent, and Saff, Edward B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R Kent, and Saff, Edward B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201808759 ISBN: 0201808757

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equatio Edition

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/cummings Publishing ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by R. Kent Nagle, Edward B. Saff

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equatio Edition

by R. Kent Nagle, E. B. Saff

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations (5th Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations (5th Edition)

by R. Kent Nagle, Edward B. Saff, Arthur David Snider

price: $3.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201338683 ISBN: 0201338688

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R Kent, and Nagle, Kent R, and Saff, Edward B

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. nagle & saff hb. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 37 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Differential Equations new book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R. Kent; Saff, Edward B.

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805350562 ISBN: 080535056X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Nagle, R Kent

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co., c1986.

Description: Good. B001VUZX64 1986 Benjamin Cummings hardcover textbook, a reprint with corrections. Good. Although the cover is significantly worn with all tips rubbed and shelf wear, the contents are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equatio Edition

by R. Kent Nagle

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Publishing ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight Hardcover, solid binding in great shape. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Differential Equations

by Saff, Edward B.; Nagle, R. Kent

price: $10.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805302547 ISBN: 0805302549

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner stamp on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.