» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of criminal investigation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of criminal investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by O'Hara, Charles E

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Springfield, Ill. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 853 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of criminal investigation.

by O'Hara, Charles E.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Springfield, Ill. Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges and spine spine cocked cover and spine faded ownership mark inside cover faded brown page torn. 722 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation, 2nd Edition

by Charles O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Date Published: 1970-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780398014186 ISBN: 0398014183

Description: Good. 1970 2nd edition C. Thomas pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Light wear to DJ. No prior owner marks. Clean, tight pages. Ship same or next day. More law books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation, 2nd Edition

by Charles O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition 5th print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780398014186 ISBN: 0398014183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -2nd edition 5th print, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Gregory L. O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780398040000 ISBN: 0398040001

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed Publisher: Thomas Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation, 2nd Edition

by Charles O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780398014186 ISBN: 0398014183

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara, Gregory L. O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780398040000 ISBN: 0398040001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780398054601 ISBN: 0398054606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by O'Hara, Charles E

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Rev ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Publisher Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780398054601 ISBN: 0398054606

Description: Good. 972 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E. O'Hara

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780398014186 ISBN: 0398014183

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ soiled. code 3022 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of criminal investigation

by O'Hara, Charles E.

price: $2.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed.-. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas, Springfield, Ill. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780398028633 ISBN: 039802863X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xix, 889 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation,

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $2.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780398028633 ISBN: 039802863X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $3.32

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: Minor highlighting and notes. No jacket. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Thomas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: Good. Good in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $4.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E. O'Hara

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Charles Thomas, 1967, DJ fair, soiled, small chips. Book very good. Illustrations. (Law catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by O'Hara, Charles E

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.C. Thomas Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780398054601 ISBN: 0398054606

Description: Fair. 0398054606 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation, 2nd Edition

by Charles O'Hara

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780398014186 ISBN: 0398014183

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 853. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation (Fifth Edition)

by O'Hara, Charles E. And Gregory L.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780398040000 ISBN: 0398040001

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. A little highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles C Thomas Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles C Thomas Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charles C Thomas Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Criminal Investigation

by Charles E O'Hara

price: $6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780398035532 ISBN: 0398035539

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.