» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of computing I. Logic, problem solving, programs, and computers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamentals of computing I. Logic, problem solving, programs, and computers

by Allen B. Tucker

About this title: This C++ version gives an expanded treatment of problem solving and programming, better integrates the use of logic and proof methods, and has an enhanced lab manual with many examples of C++ syntax and usage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised)

by Andrew P. Bernat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070654969 ISBN: 0070654964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series)

by Allen B. Tucker, Andrew P. Bernat, Robert Cupper, Greg W. Scragg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series)

by Allen B. Tucker, Andrew P. Bernat, Robert Cupper, Greg W. Scragg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Computing I, Pascal

by Allen B. Tucker

price: $2.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070654976 ISBN: 0070654972

Description: Good. Good condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Computing I, Pascal

by Allen B. Tucker

price: $2.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070654976 ISBN: 0070654972

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Computing I, Pascal

by Tucker, Allen B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070654976 ISBN: 0070654972

Description: Very Good. 0070654972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised)

by Andrew P. Bernat

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070654969 ISBN: 0070654964

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Computing I. Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers. C++ Edition used book

Fundamentals of Computing I. Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers. C++ Edition

by Tucker, Allen B. And Others

price: $36.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-07-065506-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

by Allen B. Tucker, Andrew P. Bernat, Robert Cupper, Greg W. Scragg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised)

by Andrew P. Bernat; Editor-Allen B. Tucker; Contributor-W. James Bradley

price: $3.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070654969 ISBN: 0070654964

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

by Allen B. Tucker; Andrew P. Bernat; Robert Cupper; Greg W. Scragg; Contributor-W. James Bradley

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Very Good. C++ Edition. Cover is scuffed from shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers

by Bradley, W. James; Bernat, Andrew P.

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Good/ Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw-Hill Series in Computer Science) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw-Hill Series in Computer Science)

by Allen B. Tucker, Andrew P. Bernat, W. James Bradley, Greg W. Scragg (Contributor), Andrew Bernat (Contributor), Robert Cupper

price: $20.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (September 1994) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill College Div Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Good. 0070655065. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

price: $30.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) new book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

price: $39.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

by Allen B. Tucker

price: $47.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1) new book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs, and Computers (McGraw Hill Computer Science Series) (V. 1)

by Allen B. Tucker

price: $92.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070655065 ISBN: 0070655065

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised) used book

Fundamentals of Computing I: Logic, Problem Solving, Programs and Computers, Pascal Edition (Revised)

by Andrew P. Bernat; Editor-Allen B. Tucker; Contributor-W. James Bradley

price: $6.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070654969 ISBN: 0070654964

Description: Very Good. Hardback nice lg hbb blue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.