» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

About this title: For centuries, alphabets and initials have provided favourite designs for stitchers of all abilities, they were used especially for monograms and traditional samplers. This collection presents 40 easy-to-stitch alphabet projects, which make gifts for many different occasions. The designs include commemorative samplers, a Christmas sampler and a Gaelic sampler, plus many decorative ideas for using single initials. The designs are shown in colour photographs and there are also charts. Most of the designs are in counted cross stitch; others feature such techniques as tent stitch, satin stitch ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $15.38

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $25.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 02/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 02/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 02/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 02/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 02/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. 0715399837. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $12.02

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: Brenda Keyes (Hardcover, 1993)

price: $12.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: BRAND_NEW. 40 cross stitch alphabets and samplers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $17.94

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Newton Abbot 1993 0-7153-9983-7 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Near fine/near fine(near fineclean tight bright copy in near fine unclipped dj, no marks or inscriptions) quarto 128pp. First edition. 40 easy-to-stitch alphabet and sampler projects, in cross stitch and other counted techniques. Clear instructions, charts and colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $24.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: Like New. Paperback in Like New condition. No markings or shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs new book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $30.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: New. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets and Samplers: Forty Cross-Stitch and Needlepoint Projects

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0715399837. 128 pages, index. Front page removed. The designs include commemorative samplers and a Gaelic sampler, plus many attractive and decorative ideas for using single initials. Top corner front cover split. 750 gms weight; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $51.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets&Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David&Charles UK Date Published: 01/10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alphabets&Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David&Charles UK Date Published: 10-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780715399835 ISBN: 0715399837

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs used book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs new book

Alphabets & Samplers: 40 Cross Stitch and Charted Designs

by Brenda Keyes

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715305300 ISBN: 0715305301

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.