» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamental techniques of plastic surgery and their surgical applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fundamental techniques of plastic surgery and their surgical applications

by Ian A McGregor

About this title: Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery 9th edition sets out the basic techniques of plastic surgery for general surgeons. The emphasis is places on successful tried and tested practice. The over 300 illustrations and the clear and simplistic text and layout make this title and excellent introduction to plastic surgery and the essential ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A McGregor

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443012723 ISBN: 0443012725

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443018282 ISBN: 0443018286

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A McGregor

price: $28.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780443008832 ISBN: 0443008833

Description: Good. Ex library The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications; Foreword By Sir Charles Illingworth

by McGregor, Ian Alexander

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh; London: E. & S. Livingstone Date Published: 1962

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : illustrated.; 22 cm. Subject: Surgery, Plastic. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 286. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor, Ian A.

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated Sixth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780443012723 ISBN: 0443012725

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Hardbound Text block, end papers and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked. A solid copy of this advanced study. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications By...

by Ian A McGregor

price: $79.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780443008832 ISBN: 0443008833

Description: Very Good. Dj edge wear, dj endleaf discoloration, name on front endpaper, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications; Foreword By Sir Charles Illingworth

by McGregor, Ian Alexander

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh; London: E. & S. Livingstone Date Published: 1962

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : illustrated.; 22 cm. Subject: Surgery, Plastic. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery, and Their Surgical Applications new book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery, and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor, Alan D. McGregor, Ian A.

price: $113.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.44 by 9.69 inches. (224 pages) the 10 th edition of fundamental techniques of plastic surgery provides a straightforward account of the principles and practice of the basic techniques of plastic and reconstructive surgery that every surgeon should know. the management, repair and reconstruction of defects and wounds using skin and other tissues are discussed in detail, and potential problems and complications are also reviewed. part 1basic techniques 1. wound management 2 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: And Their Surgical Applications new book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: And Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor, Ian A, and McGregor, Alan D

price: $144.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor, Ian A.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780443018282 ISBN: 0443018286

Description: Used/Good or Better. No Jacket (As issued) 336 Pages. Showing light bumping around the corners, light rubbing, a few tiny spots, a pon on the ffep. The pages appear very tight and evry celan, we found NO MARKS. Our books ship the day they're sold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery, 10/E new book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery, 10/E

by McGregor

price: $27.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: New. We ship the exactly the same ISBN printed on the book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery-and Their Surgical Applications new book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery-and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor Alan D.

price: $31.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 224. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery

by McGregor, Ian A

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, USA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780443005855 ISBN: 0443005850

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? Tall. 298 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental techniques of plastic surgery and their surgical applications

by McGregor, Ian A.

price: $32.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed.-. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780443008832 ISBN: 0443008833

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Some water damage on inside lower corner. xii, 301 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A. McGregor

price: $38.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780443033537 ISBN: 0443033536

Description: Good. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent, covers scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, eighth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A. McGregor

price: $39.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHURCHILL LIVINGSTONE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780443033537 ISBN: 0443033536

Description: Published by Churchill Livingstone in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 248. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A. McGregor

price: $39.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780443033537 ISBN: 0443033536

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A. McGregor

price: $43.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780443050282 ISBN: 0443050287

Description: Good. Some pen markings All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by Ian A. McGregor

price: $43.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780443050282 ISBN: 0443050287

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0443050287. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery

by McGregor, Ian A.

price: $47.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. & S. Livingstone Ltd., Edinburgh Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NUMEROUS GRAPHIC FIGURE ILLUSTRATIONS Foreword by C. F. W. Illingworth Regius Professor fo Surgery, University of Glasgow. Very good brown cloth. Slight wear, faded spine. 1960, 8vo, viii, 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: and Their Surgical Applications used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: and Their Surgical Applications

by Alan D. McGregor Md Frcs(Glas) Frcs(Plas Surg); Ian A. McGregor Dsc Chm Frcs(Eng) Frcs(Glasg) Hon Facs Hon Facs(Eng)

price: $67.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: Good. 0443063729 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: and Their Surgical Applications used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery: and Their Surgical Applications

by Alan D. McGregor Md Frcs(Glas) Frcs(Plas Surg); Ian A. McGregor Dsc Chm Frcs(Eng) Frcs(Glasg) Hon Facs Hon Facs(Eng)

price: $67.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISBN-13: 9780443063725 ISBN: 0443063729

Description: Very Good. 0443063729 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications-5th. Edition

by McGregor Ian A

price: $77.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. & S. Livingstone/Wms & Wilkins

Description: Good. Author: McGREGOR IAN A 1972 E. & S. Livingstone / Wms & Wilkins 23 cm, original cloth ex-library, good: 301 p., illus, index PLASTIC SURGERY Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 7697. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor Ian A

price: $77.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. & S. Livingstone/Wms & Wilkins

Description: Good. Author: McGREGOR IAN A 1960-3d. Edition E. & S. Livingstone / Wms & Wilkins Edinburgh / Baltimore 23 cm, original cloth ex-library, good: 244 p., illus, index PLASTIC SURGERY Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 7244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications

by McGregor Ian A

price: $97.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. & S. Livingstone

Description: Good. Author: McGREGOR IAN A 1975-6th. edition E. & S. Livingstone Edinburgh 23 cm, original cloth, in dj ex-library, good: illus PLASTIC SURGERY Please allow an additional week on top of delivery estimate for this title. 284. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 5, 2008
By Tahseen, The United Kingdom

"An easy cover to cover read that prepares you very well for an SHO stint in plastics. Some more operative pics would be nice but then that's probably beyond the scope of this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.