» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A full life.

by Sir Brian Horrocks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/no dust jacket. 320 p., frontis, photos, maps, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Brian Horrocks

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Full Life used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $11.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana 617

Description: [617] 1962. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Short spine split. Illustrated....(Autobiography) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins., London. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 320pp, illus & maps. With an account of the Battle of Arnhem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Full Life, a

by Sir Brian Horrocks

price: $16.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and marked; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Full Life used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $18.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback without dust wrapper Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear only. pp.320. including index. Illustrated with mono plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Brian Horrocks

price: $19.68

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850521443 ISBN: 0850521440

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $20.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: G: in Good condition with tattered dustwrapper. 320pp: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. 1960, Collins, London. Hardcover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear. Spots on page deck, black mark on bottom of page deck. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian Sir Lt. Gen

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author Brian Horrocks directly to title page with initials. Unmarked. Black boards with gilt spine titling. Dust Jacket with closed tears and shelfwear. Mylar protected. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Shepard, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life;

by Horrocks, Sir Brian Lieut. General

price: $73.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Reprint. Hardback. Very good/ Dust jacket Poor. SIGNED. 320pp with illustrations & Maps. Black covers with bronze title on spine. Protected dust jacket by Kenneth Farnhill has loss & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $76.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page where an 'Autographed copy' plate has been pasted in with Horrocks' signature. The book is a bit musty and there is some foxing in places-mainly to foredge. Black boards with some staining but otherwise fine with gilt title. No dust jacket. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Full Life, a

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L Cooper Date Published: 21/01/1974 ISBN-13: 9780850521443 ISBN: 0850521440

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Sir Brian Horrocks

price: $12.14

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable in N/A jacket. Pages tanned, some creasing, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks Lieut-General. Sir Brian

price: $15.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Spine crease, edge wear, age browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $18.17

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Used: Good/Fair. 1960 reprint of first edition Collins hardback, with dj scuffed but intact and bright; pages clean except for gift note on fep; UK dealer, immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1960. Collins. Reprint. Book-Good, extremities rubbed, spine sunned. 6.5x5.5. 320pp. B/w portrait of author frontis, b/w photos & 10 maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks Sir Brian

price: $22.43

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front endpaper clipped out, binding sl. cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks Sir Brian

price: $22.43

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third impression, black cloth with a little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Brian

price: $25.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1960

Description: Poor the jacket has several tears and chips, and is now in cellophane. the book has no inscriptions, and the binding is excellent, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks Brian

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper 1974 0850521440 ISBN-13: 9780850521443 ISBN: 0850521440

Description: Illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $26.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1960. Collins. Reprint. Book-VG, edges darkened, gilt titles on spine. 8.5x6. 320pp. 22 b/w photos inc frontis. 10 maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $30.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1960. Collins. Hard Cover. Book-VG, cracked hinge, gilt spine titles. 8.5x5.5. 320pp. 14pp b/w photos. Frontis b/w photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Full Life

by Horrocks, Sir Brian

price: $36.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1960. Collins. Reprint. VG, edgewear, protective covered. 9x6. 320pp. Some b/w photos and maps. B/w frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.