» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Fugitive group; a literary history.

by Louise Cowan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fugitive Group; a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $88.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. xxiii, 277 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group

by Louise Cowan

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisianna State University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Edge pages lightly scuffed. Cover has crease on back, light aging, shelfwear, else good copy for its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Louise Cowan

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Very Good. No DJ. HB, Very Good Condition, Clean and tight copy, Ships promptly with delivery confirmation. We are a family owned bookseller with 5.0 Star rating, always customer focused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J-DBooksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fugitive Group, the:

by Cowan, Louise

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This hardback book is in Very Good condition. spine slant. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Good, near complete, glassine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Light green cloth with gold spine titles; spine and spine titles are faded; edges and exterior worn and rubbed; 8vo in size; no jacket. Adhesive lines on front pastedown; free front endpaper clipped; a few marginal notes in pencil; 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Date Published: 1959.

Description: 277pp. Very good / chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History. [Discursive Stage; Disruption, Reassembly, and the Turn to Poetry; Toward Understanding--Fugitive Anthology and the Beginnings of Agrarianism; Etc]

by Cowan, Louise. [Design, William Nicoll][ John Crowe Ransom Allan Tate Donald Davidson Robert Penn Warren Merrill Moore Walter...

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, 1959.

Description: [1st edition]; xxiii, 277 pp., illus., ports., 24 cm.; ex-lib, stamps, label, pocket, date due slip; LCCN: 59-14394; OCLC: 958610; foxing, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fugitive Group

by Cowan, Louise

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Louisiana State University Press, 1959 (hardback, x-library with usual markings, age-toned pages, good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fugitive Group, the

by Louise Cowan

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisianna State University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. slight shelf wear to cover. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807101292 ISBN: 080710129X

Description: Good. No D J = (Dust jacket) Hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Louise Cowan

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback/Very good, paperback, 277pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group; a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1959

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. Library sticker across front of dustjacket. Dustjacket is adhered to endpapers. Edges and spine of dustjacket are sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group

by Cowan, Louise

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: (1959)

Description: VG+/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baton Rouge Louisiana State Univ. Press 1959.

Description: VG-boards clean and tight. slight browning from insert DJ-brodart. grey green boards with gold stamp. Owner's very small nameplate on inside. 1st edition. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Cowan, Louise

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, La. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with green boards and gilt lettering to spine, boards and binding are in great condition. Page edges have moderate agetone and pages are lightly foxed. There is a "shadow" mark left on the pastedown and endpaper from a page which had been laid-in which is no longer present. Dust jacket has age spots on front and light soil near spine. Jacket also has several knicks and chips along edges, but is within reasonable limits for a book this age. Mylar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fugitive Group: a Literary History

by Louise Cowan

price: $48.93

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1968 Paperback. 277pp. First paperback edition. Index. Previous owner's stamp on ffep Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.