Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Louisianna State University Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Edge pages lightly scuffed. Cover has crease on back, light aging, shelfwear, else good copy for its age. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr
Date Published: 1959-01-01
Description: Very Good. No DJ. HB, Very Good Condition, Clean and tight copy, Ships promptly with delivery confirmation. We are a family owned bookseller with 5.0 Star rating, always customer focused. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This hardback book is in Very Good condition. spine slant. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a Good, near complete, glassine Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Light green cloth with gold spine titles; spine and spine titles are faded; edges and exterior worn and rubbed; 8vo in size; no jacket. Adhesive lines on front pastedown; free front endpaper clipped; a few marginal notes in pencil; 277 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. Library sticker across front of dustjacket. Dustjacket is adhered to endpapers. Edges and spine of dustjacket are sunned. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baton Rouge Louisiana State Univ. Press 1959.
Description: VG-boards clean and tight. slight browning from insert DJ-brodart. grey green boards with gold stamp. Owner's very small nameplate on inside. 1st edition. Binding is HB. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, La.
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Hard cover with green boards and gilt lettering to spine, boards and binding are in great condition. Page edges have moderate agetone and pages are lightly foxed. There is a "shadow" mark left on the pastedown and endpaper from a page which had been laid-in which is no longer present. Dust jacket has age spots on front and light soil near spine. Jacket also has several knicks and chips along edges, but is within reasonable limits for a book this age. Mylar ... read more
Description: Good. 1968 Paperback. 277pp. First paperback edition. Index. Previous owner's stamp on ffep Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.