» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Frontier Kentucky

by Robert A. Powell, Karen Sue Powell

About this title: Presents the history of Kentucky from its discovery and settlement to statehood in 1792.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell, Robert A.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images, Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789995963767 ISBN: 9995963760

Description: Good. 9995963760. Pictorial brown cloth, no dustjacket as issued. Spine ends and corners are gently bumped and rubbed, few very minor rubs. "Property Of...School " stamp on front inside covers, else interiors are clean and sharp. A general overview and history of Kentucky designed for 8-12 year-old students.; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell, Robert A.

price: $39.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images, Lexington KY Date Published: 1985

Description: Powell, Karen and Robert. Pictorial Hardcover in Very Good Condition. 144 pages. A clear, concise history covering the Discovery of Kentucky, KY Indians, Daniel Boone and the Pioneers; Ky's First Settlement; KY in Siege; Becoming a State; The Counties; The Governors. Written at the Juvenile level. Illustrated with photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Robert A Powell

price: $14.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images, Kentucky Date Published: 1985

Description: Karen Sue Powell; Robert a Powell. Near Fine. Ex-Library Lexington, KY Kentucky Images 1985 Possible First Edition Hard Cover Powell, Karen Sue and Powell, Robert A. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. Former Library. Keywords: Western Americana History Non-Fiction Non-Fiction, 0ld West, Frontier, Americana, Shldnbks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell

price: $17.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images ISBN-13: 9789995963767 ISBN: 9995963760

Description: New. 9995963760 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell

price: $17.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images ISBN-13: 9789995963767 ISBN: 9995963760

Description: New. 9995963760 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Robert A. Powell

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781499682465 ISBN: 1499682468

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Previous un-issued school book with schools "property of " stamp on the front paste-down, text is clean, tight binding, very slight edge wear and minute toning to some of the fore-edge, otherwise a very nice book.;... 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier Kentucky

by Powell, Robert A

price: $52.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kentucky Images

Description: Fine. B0006EK5AA 192 _____OVERSIZE ILLUSTRATED HARDBACK EDITION! ! ! ! ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.