» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Frontenac of New France.

by Ronald Syme, William Stobbs

About this title: A biography of the governor of seventeenth-century New France and a history of the territory he governed relating how he welded an isolated people into a united colony capable of self-defense.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Frontenac of New France

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780688213183 ISBN: 0688213189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WiLLIAM MORROW AND CO. Date Published: 1969

Description: WILLIAM STOBBS. Good. No Jacket. SPINE TOP IS TORN, TEAR ON FRONT BOARD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND POCKETS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780688213183 ISBN: 0688213189

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780688213183 ISBN: 0688213189

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0688213189. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn at corners, not price-clipped.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good/Very Good. 190pp Illustrations Ex-library with usual library markings, otherwise book and jacket are AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY 1969 190pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BROWN WITH BLACK TITLES ON SPINE. EDGES DUSTY, DJ WITH MINOR SHELF-WEAR AND SOME CHIPPING AT FOOT OF SPINE VG+/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Presumed First Edition-no subsequent printing indicated; illustrated by William Stobbs; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD, solid condition; pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile literature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: William Morros & Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: VG/VG. Edges bumped. Label to front endpaper. Jacket soiled with bumped and rubbed extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Frontenac of New France

by Syme, Ronald; William Stobbs

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Morrow 1969

Description: VG/ no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.