» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Front-line general: Douglas MacArthur.

by Jules Archer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. Moderate shelfwear to pictoral boards. Binding tight, No Marks in text. c09s05. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Archer, Jules

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JULIAN MESSNER Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 1965 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General

by Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671326029 ISBN: 0671326023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Messner Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book in acceptable condition. All usual stamps and markings. Note-Fly page is missing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General-Douglas Macarthur

by Archer, Jules

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated Fourth Printing of 1965, 1963 Copyrights. Corners bumped, white boards slightly soiled, tiny dent over spine and a faint crease length of back board, Very Good Condition in pictorial boards, no DJ. 191 pages, index. A biography for the younger reader, part of the Archway Series of biographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General-Douglas Macarthur (Copy 2)

by Archer, Jules

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated Second Printing of a 1963 Copyright. Ex-lib, with stamps on top & bottom edges, FFE torn out, marked discard inside and a few tiny adhesive spots on boards, a Good Condition Reading Copy in library binding and pictorial boards, no DJ, probably as issued. 191 pages, index. A biography for the younger reader, part of the Archway Series of biographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Messner Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Archer, Jules

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1963

Description: Good Minus Condition in Fair jacket. 191 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; repaired front hinge; solid reading copy. The dj is creased, some yellowing; clipped; taped to boards; tape stains on both. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 054940. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General-Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $5.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Archer, Jules

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, Inc., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library binding. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard. " Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $6.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1963. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General

by Archer

price: $7.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671326029 ISBN: 0671326023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer

price: $9.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing 1967 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Inc. New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671326029 ISBN: 0671326023

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library Ex-library copy with sticker on spine. mylar covered dust jacket. box 808. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur used book

Front Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Archer, Jules

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. B000JC447Y. Text is clean. Ex-library copy in heavy library binding. Library marks on front and rear pastedowns, half title page, and title page. Dust jacket shows light normal wear with call tag on spine.; Ex-Library; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas MacArthur

by Jules Archer

price: $19.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. Ex-lib hardcover, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar', pp lightly tanned, only minor wear, otherwise--all G, tight & clean. 191 p. Includes: index, bibliography. Hardcover, 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $29.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Line General: Douglas Macarthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671694258 ISBN: 0671694251

Description: Good. 1963. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front-Line General: Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Messner Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front-Line General Douglas Macarthur

by Jules Archer

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1965

Description: Ex-library with Usual Markings & Labels. Text Clean. Reading Copy. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.