» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

About this title: You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go - they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

by Eveland, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524585 ISBN: 0764524585

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470100493 ISBN: 0470100494

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition

by Jennifer Eveland, Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764524585 ISBN: 0764524585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578229 ISBN: 0764578227

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764524585 ISBN: 0764524585

Description: Good. In good condition. No marks on cover; spine is uncracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

by Eveland, Jennifer

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470100493 ISBN: 0470100494

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

by Eveland, Jennifer, and Frommer&s

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slightly bent cover. 356 p.; 0.88" x 8.42" x 5.08". Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed) new book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (1st Ed)

by Eveland, Jennifer

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028620992 ISBN: 0028620992

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Brand New Condition Copy. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used! No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears, inscriptions, bookplates, creases, folds, marginalia, store stickers, etc. NOT Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia, Third Edition

by Eveland, Jennifer

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764524585 ISBN: 0764524585

Description: Good. 0764524585 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia

by Eveland, Jennifer;

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: IDG Books Worldwide, 2000, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028635163 ISBN: 0028635167

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia with the best beaches and Rainforest Treks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524585 ISBN: 0764524585

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Frommer's Singapore and Malaysia

by Jennifer Eveland

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 0021898635167

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Singapore & Malaysia (Frommer's Complete)

by Eveland, Jennifer

price: $16.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470435151 ISBN: 0470435151

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.