Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This book is part of America's number 1 bestselling travel series. Written by more than 175 outspoken travelers around the globe, "Frommer's Complete Guides" help travelers experience places the way locals do. It includes more annually updated guides than any other series. It contains a 16-page color section and foldout map in all annual guides. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Frommer's Hawaii
(243 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Frommer's Hawaii
by
Foster, Jeanette, And Fujii, Jocelyn K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1999 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780028622439
ISBN: 002862243X
Description: Good. read more
Frommer's Hawaii
by
Foster, Jeanette, And Fujii, Jocelyn K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2001 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780028637808
ISBN: 0028637801
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Frommer's Hawaii
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780764567650
ISBN: 0764567659
Description: Good. read more
Frommer's Hawaii
by
Foster, Jeanette, and Fujii, Jocelyn K
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780028637808
ISBN: 0028637801
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2364w8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 644 p. Contains: Illustrations. Frommer's Hawaii. Audience: General/trade. read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2006 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780764588921
ISBN: 0764588923
Description: Very Good. 0764588923 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, cover has some mild shelf wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2006 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780764588921
ISBN: 0764588923
Description: New. 0764588923. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2005 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2004-08-09
ISBN-13: 9780764567650
ISBN: 0764567659
Description: Very Good. Very nice condition, some wear, old sticker on front. read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780470008652
ISBN: 0470008652
Description: Very Good. 0470008652 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in Very Good or better condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2009 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470285558
ISBN: 0470285559
Description: New. Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2006 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764588921
ISBN: 0764588923
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2006 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764588921
ISBN: 0764588923
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2009 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470285558
ISBN: 0470285559
Description: Fine. Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2004
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommers
ISBN-13: 9780764537073
ISBN: 0764537075
Description: Good. 0764537075 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780470008652
ISBN: 0470008652
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's 2002 Hawaii (Frommer's Hawaii, 2002)
by
Foster, Jeanette; Fujii, Jocelyn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780764564062
ISBN: 0764564064
Description: Very Good. 0764564064. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2009 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2008-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780470285558
ISBN: 0470285559
Description: New. 0470285559 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2004
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2003-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780764537073
ISBN: 0764537075
Description: New. 0764537075 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's 2002 Hawaii (Frommer's Hawaii, 2002)
by
Jeanette Foster~Jocelyn Fujii
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780764564062
ISBN: 0764564064
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2005 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2004-08-09
ISBN-13: 9780764567650
ISBN: 0764567659
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2004
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Frommers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764537073
ISBN: 0764537075
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Frommer's Hawaii
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2009 ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Frommer's
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470285558
ISBN: 0470285559
Description: Fine. Frommer's Hawaii. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's Hawaii 2009 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Foster, Jeanette
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780470285558
ISBN: 0470285559
Description: Fine. Never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Frommer's 99 Hawaii (Serial)
by
Jeanette Foster, Arthur Frommer, Jocelyn K. Fujii
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780028622439
ISBN: 002862243X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2007 (Frommer's Complete)
by
Jeanette Foster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780470008652
ISBN: 0470008652
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Frommer's Hawaii 2001
by
Jeanette Foster, Jocelyn K. Fujii
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Frommer's
ISBN-13: 9780028637808
ISBN: 0028637801
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Alicia ,
Fairview Heights, IL
"I checked out the 2008 version. I mostly used it to find good restaurants. It was quite useful in that regard."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By JG ,
The United States
"We bought this for our honeymoon in 2004. We had a great time!"
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 31, 2008
By Julie ,
Edwards, CA
"Very helpful with suggested restaurants, hotels, activities and sightseeing. Also includes a map of the various islands."
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 10
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.