» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Germany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frommer's Germany

by Darwin Porter

About this title: You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go- they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series offers candid reviews of so many hotels and restaurants in all price ranges. Every Frommer's Travel Guide is up-to-date, with exact prices for everything, dozens of color maps, and exciting coverage of sports, shopping, and nightlife. You'd be lost ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764595455 ISBN: 0764595458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2002 used book

Frommer's Germany 2002

by Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764565113 ISBN: 0764565117

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764595455 ISBN: 0764595458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2002 used book

Frommer's Germany 2002

by Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764565113 ISBN: 0764565117

Description: Good in Good jacket. 34y add Ex-library. hardback Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2004 used book

Frommer's Germany 2004

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780764539077 ISBN: 0764539078

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Arthur Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Arthur Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780764595455 ISBN: 0764595458

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Porter, Darwin, and Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Frommer's Germany. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany '98 used book

Frommer's Germany '98

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028616605 ISBN: 002861660X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2002 used book

Frommer's Germany 2002

by Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764565113 ISBN: 0764565117

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Arthur Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764595455 ISBN: 0764595458

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2002 used book

Frommer's Germany 2002

by Darwin Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764565113 ISBN: 0764565117

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hungry Minds Pub Date: 1/15/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany used book

Frommer's Germany

by Porter, Darwin, and Prince, Danforth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2004 used book

Frommer's Germany 2004

by Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780764539077 ISBN: 0764539078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Frommer, Arthur

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommer ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Very Good. 0764561391. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2001 used book

Frommer's Germany 2001

by Frommer, Arthur

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommer ISBN-13: 9780764561399 ISBN: 0764561391

Description: Fine. 0764561391. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2002 used book

Frommer's Germany 2002

by Porter, Darwin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764565113 ISBN: 0764565117

Description: Fine. 0764565117. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $3.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Germany 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $3.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470008676 ISBN: 0470008679

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Germany 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Darwin Porter, Danforth Prince

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764595455 ISBN: 0764595458

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. There is some light cover scuffing and a few dents from transport, otherwise a new book. Uncoludes a pullout map. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2007
By Jessica, Houston, TX

"This book was just ok. The Rick Steves Germany book is soooo much better. This book had some great pull out maps of Berlin and Munich that made it worth it. Tons of restaurant and hotel recs. Almost too many. Good as a supplement to the Rick Steves book but I would not make this my sole Germany travel book purchase."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.