» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald

About this title: This highly informative guide to a great trip in the Low Countries leads travelers to the best of the Netherlands (almost 1 million North American visitors in 2001), Belgium (capital of the European Union and headquarters of NATO), and Luxembourg (which has more Michelin-starred restaurants per square mile than any other country). It delivers the scoop on top cultural attractions in Brussels, Bruges, Amsterdam, Luxembourg City, and other urban centers. It reveals the best local experiences, from the forests and resorts of Belgium's Ardennes and the wine trail of Luxembourg to the windmills, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Belgium, Holland and Luxembourg (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. ) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland and Luxembourg (Frommer's Travel Guides Ser. )

by Macdonald, George

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Very Good/Cover Curl/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 002862601X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by Serge Nekrassoff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald, Andrew May, Serge Nekrassoff

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Good. 284-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764576676 ISBN: 0764576674

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764576676 ISBN: 0764576674

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald, Andrew May, Serge Nekrassoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470068595 ISBN: 0470068590

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by George McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764576676 ISBN: 0764576674

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald; Andrew May; Serge Nekrassoff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald; Andrew May; Serge Nekrassoff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by McDonald, George, and Mayes, Andrew, and Nekrassoff, Serge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by McDonald, George

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780764576676 ISBN: 0764576674

Description: Good. 0764576674 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

by George McDonald

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2007-04-23 ISBN-13: 9780470068595 ISBN: 0470068590

Description: Good. Text clean. Book shows visible signs of wear such as: wrinkles on spine or cover, weared edges and/or creased/bended corners. Wear on cover. Reading copy. K1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALPOL & SON INC., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by McDonald, George

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Curled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Some Pages Creased, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 6th Ed)

by McDonald, George

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780028626017 ISBN: 002862601X

Description: Fine. 002862601X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y39G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 7th Edition used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg, 7th Edition

by McDonald, George; May, Andrew; Nekrassoff, Serge

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Octavo, softcover, as new; red pictorial glossy wraps. 546 pp. including index. Shows you how to get close and personal with the best hotels and restaurants, top attractions, undiscovered gems off the beaten path, opinions on what's worth your time and lots more. Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg (Frommer's Complete)

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780470068595 ISBN: 0470068590

Description: Good. Good. 10th edition, 2007 paperback//Ex-library. No marks except library's, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg new book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by McDonald, George

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Frommer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764576676 ISBN: 0764576674

Description: New. No Jacket. 9th Ediiton, 2005 book is brand new. I ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg used book

Frommer's Belgium, Holland & Luxembourg

by George McDonald; Andrew May; Serge Nekrassoff

price: $14.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780764562655 ISBN: 0764562657

Description: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.