» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frommer's Alaska

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frommer's Alaska

by Charles P Wohlforth

About this title: This guide to Alaska has been redesigned with new features and a star-rating system. It offers insights into the real Alaska, with details on whale watching, sea kayaking, hiking, salmon fishing, funky small towns, Gold Rush saloons, glaciers, and scenic drives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Frommer's Alaska used book

Frommer's Alaska

by Wohlforth, Charles P, And Oliver, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Tion ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska used book

Frommer's Alaska

by Wohlforth, Charles P, and Oliver, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Tion ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Frommer's Alaska. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: New. 076457146X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Wohlforth, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: Very Good. 076457146X Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage used book

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage

by Charles Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780764566400 ISBN: 0764566407

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with crease on backstrip.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Alaska) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Alaska)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) new book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2007 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2007 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2006-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780471945543 ISBN: 0471945544

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Peter Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Peter Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage used book

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage

by Charles Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566400 ISBN: 0764566407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed) used book

Frommer's Alaska (1998ed)

by Peter Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028616407 ISBN: 0028616405

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2006 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764596612 ISBN: 0764596616

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage used book

Frommer's Alaska 2003: With Complete Cruise Coverage

by Charles Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommer's ISBN-13: 9780764566400 ISBN: 0764566407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2007 (Frommers Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2007 (Frommers Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471945543 ISBN: 0471945544

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete) used book

Frommer's Alaska 2005 (Frommer's Complete)

by Charles P. Wohlforth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frommers ISBN-13: 9780764571466 ISBN: 076457146X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Tom, San Pablo, CA

"Got this book because I'm going to Alaska this summer. Unfortunately, I'll only be there for a week but I've been before and plan to do somethings I wasn't able to do the last time. My sister lives in Homer so I was most interested in the section on the Kenai Peninsula. The information seems to up-to-date and very useful. The included map is too large scale to be of much use except for overall planning purposes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.