|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author Winner of the 1968 Newbery Award For thirty-five years E. L. Konigsburg's story about Claudia, the girl who ran away from home to the Metropolitan Museum of Art, has entranced readers of all ages. This special anniversary edition contains a new afterword from the author, along with a few extra surprises to delight readers old and new.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » From the mixed-up files of Mrs Basil E. Frankweiler
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E. L.; Shakespeare, William
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atheneum Books
ISBN-13: 9780689703089
ISBN: 0689703082
Description: Fair. 0689703082 shows shelf wear and cover is a bit worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13: 9780440800286
ISBN: 0440800285
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg, William Shakespeare
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780689703089
ISBN: 0689703082
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689711817
ISBN: 0689711816
Description: Very Good. 0689711816 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: Acceptable. Cover a little worn, tape on binding, otherwise great. read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689711817
ISBN: 0689711816
Description: Very Good. 0689711816 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Library
Date Published: 1972-07
ISBN-13: 9780689703089
ISBN: 0689703082
Description: Fair + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1967. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 6/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780689829673
ISBN: 0689829671
Description: Very Good. 0689829671 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 24P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395732519
ISBN: 0395732514
Description: 2020. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: Very Good. 0440431808 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg, William Shakespeare
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780689703089
ISBN: 0689703082
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780689711817
ISBN: 0689711816
Description: VG Used, Very Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/Good, Dell, 1973, 0.6 in. H x 7.6 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 3.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light creases and small tear on front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From The Mixed-Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E.L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780395459935
ISBN: 0395459931
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Minor edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. No notes, marks, underlines or highlights. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions! 165 p. Includes illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: Good. Paperback; cover has a lot of crimping and wear; pages have some crimping; no marks or writing within text; RTB116. read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1/1/2020
ISBN-13: 9780395732519
ISBN: 0395732514
Description: Very Good. 0395732514 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z37L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689829673
ISBN: 0689829671
Description: 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Broekel
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689711817
ISBN: 0689711816
Description: Konigsburg, E L. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Light normal wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buellys,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780440800286
ISBN: 0440800285
Description: Good. 0440800285 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Broekel
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780689711817
ISBN: 0689711816
Description: Konigsburg, E L. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99
by
E.L. Konigsburg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780689829673
ISBN: 0689829671
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
Konigsburg, E. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1977-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780440431800
ISBN: 0440431808
Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1977. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
by
E. L. Konigsburg
Binding: Softcover
| | | |