New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From the mixed-up files of Mrs Basil E. Frankweiler

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From the mixed-up files of Mrs Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author
Winner of the 1968 Newbery Award

For thirty-five years E. L. Konigsburg's story about Claudia, the girl who ran away from home to the Metropolitan Museum of Art, has entranced readers of all ages. This special anniversary edition contains a new afterword from the author, along with a few extra surprises to delight readers old and new.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E. L.; Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689703089 ISBN: 0689703082

Description: Fair. 0689703082 shows shelf wear and cover is a bit worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780440800286 ISBN: 0440800285

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg, William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689703089 ISBN: 0689703082

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689711817 ISBN: 0689711816

Description: Very Good. 0689711816 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: Acceptable. Cover a little worn, tape on binding, otherwise great. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689711817 ISBN: 0689711816

Description: Very Good. 0689711816 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Library Date Published: 1972-07 ISBN-13: 9780689703089 ISBN: 0689703082

Description: Fair + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1967. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99 used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780689829673 ISBN: 0689829671

Description: Very Good. 0689829671 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 24P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395732519 ISBN: 0395732514

Description: 2020. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: Very Good. 0440431808 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg, William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689703089 ISBN: 0689703082

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689711817 ISBN: 0689711816

Description: VG Used, Very Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/Good, Dell, 1973, 0.6 in. H x 7.6 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 3.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light creases and small tear on front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From The Mixed-Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459935 ISBN: 0395459931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Minor edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. No notes, marks, underlines or highlights. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions! 165 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: Good. Paperback; cover has a lot of crimping and wear; pages have some crimping; no marks or writing within text; RTB116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1/1/2020 ISBN-13: 9780395732519 ISBN: 0395732514

Description: Very Good. 0395732514 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z37L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689829673 ISBN: 0689829671

Description: 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Broekel

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780689711817 ISBN: 0689711816

Description: Konigsburg, E L. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Light normal wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780440800286 ISBN: 0440800285

Description: Good. 0440800285 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Broekel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780689711817 ISBN: 0689711816

Description: Konigsburg, E L. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99 used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler-Newbery Promo '99

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689829673 ISBN: 0689829671

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780440431800 ISBN: 0440431808

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler used book

From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover