Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » From Tarusa to Siberia
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Anatoly Marchenko
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Anatoly Marchenko
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Marchenko, Anatoly; Rubenstein, Joshua
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Strathcona Pub Co, Royal Oak, MI
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: VG/VG. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 139 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Marchenko, Anatoly
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Strathcona, Royal Oak, Michigan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Anatoly Marchenko
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Strathcona, Royal Oak, Michigan
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. C1980. Front cover has minor dings and a sticker stain. Illustrated, 139 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bracken Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Anatoly Marchenko
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Strathcona Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1980 Strathcona Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Editor-Joshua Rubenstein
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Strathcona Pub Co
Date Published: 1980-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp w/ one 1/2" closed tear on rear panel. A very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Empire Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Marchenko, Anatoly
Ships from
MI,
USA
Description: Strathcona: Royal Oak, MI (1980). Photos, 8 x 5.5", 139pp, vg w/o dw. read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Marchenko, Anatoly
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Strathcona: Royal Oak, MI (1980). Photos, 8 x 5.5", cloth(? ), 139pp, vg in sl. edge-torn dw. read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
by
Marchenko, Anatoly
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Strathcona: Royal Oak, MI (1980). Photos, 8 x 5.5", 139pp, corner bumped else vg in dw. read more
From Tarusa to Siberia
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780931554162
ISBN: 0931554160
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.