» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

From sensibility to romanticism; essays presented to Frederick A. Pottle.

by Frederick Whiley Hilles (Editor), Frederick Albert Pottle, Harold Bloom

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Frederick W. Hilles And Harold Bloom, Editors

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear to the wraps. Price scratched out on the bottom front cover. Small stains to the side edge. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Frederick W. And Bloom Harold, Eds. Hilles

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Small stain on text fore-edge. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. Good Plus. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism (Galaxy Books)

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 4/16/1970 ISBN-13: 9780195008029 ISBN: 0195008022

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. And Bloom, Harold (Edited By)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine, wrinkling, crease, and a few tears on some edges and corners, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has chipping and wear on the cover edges, sides, stains and some writing on the page edges, library markings, labels, cardholder, library stamping, reading wear with some wrinkling and crease, discoloration, and shelf wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. & Harold Bloom (Editors)

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked trade paperback, text unmarked, 585 pages with index. Trade paperback reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles & Bloom (Eds. ), Frederick W. & Harold

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good-/ No DustJacket; 585 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a.

by Hilles, Frederick W. /Bloom, Harold (Ed)

price: $16.72

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Binding loose.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom (Eds).

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Date Published: 1965.

Description: 585pp. X-Library with usual marks, else VG / Slightly soiled dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

price: $44.61

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195008029 ISBN: 0195008022

Description: Reader copy. Creases in binding-some note taking-general wear-still very solid. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. & Bloom, Harold (Editors)

price: $480.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1965

Description: As New. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism

by Hilles, Frederick And Harold Bloom Eds

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ Wear to wrappers; pages clean, binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Frederick W. And Bloom Harold, Eds. Hilles

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. (Editor); Bloom, Harold

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism (Galaxy Books)

price: $20.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195008029 ISBN: 0195008022

Description: Acceptable. 1965. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism

by Hilles, Frederick W.

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good used book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle

by Hilles, Frederick W. & Harold Bloom (Edits).

price: $31.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1970. OUP. Softback. Book-Good, spine sunned. 8x5. 585pp. Some b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism

by Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford UP, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fep replaced, G+/G+ as d/w stuck to covers, essays presented to Frederick A. Pottle, 566pps + index, extensive bibliography. F/o name on tp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

From Sensibility to Romanticism:

by Hilles Frederick W & Bloom Harold (Eds)

price: $44.90

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 1965**

Description: 585p 6 plates dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.