available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » From sensibility to romanticism; essays presented to Frederick A. Pottle
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Frederick W. Hilles And Harold Bloom, Editors
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear to the wraps. Price scratched out on the bottom front cover. Small stains to the side edge. Clean text. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Frederick W. And Bloom Harold, Eds. Hilles
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Small stain on text fore-edge. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. Good Plus. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism (Galaxy Books)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 4/16/1970
ISBN-13: 9780195008029
ISBN: 0195008022
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. And Bloom, Harold (Edited By)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine, wrinkling, crease, and a few tears on some edges and corners, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has chipping and wear on the cover edges, sides, stains and some writing on the page edges, library markings, labels, cardholder, library stamping, reading wear with some wrinkling and crease, discoloration, and shelf wear ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. & Harold Bloom (Editors)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked trade paperback, text unmarked, 585 pages with index. Trade paperback reprint. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles & Bloom (Eds. ), Frederick W. & Harold
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good-/ No DustJacket; 585 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a.
by
Hilles, Frederick W. /Bloom, Harold (Ed)
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Binding loose.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom (Eds).
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press,
Date Published: 1965.
Description: 585pp. X-Library with usual marks, else VG / Slightly soiled dj. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195008029
ISBN: 0195008022
Description: Reader copy. Creases in binding-some note taking-general wear-still very solid. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. & Bloom, Harold (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1965
Description: As New. Very Good. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism
by
Hilles, Frederick And Harold Bloom Eds
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good+ Wear to wrappers; pages clean, binding intact. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Frederick W. And Bloom Harold, Eds. Hilles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. (Editor); Bloom, Harold
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. THANK YOU! read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism (Galaxy Books)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195008029
ISBN: 0195008022
Description: Acceptable. 1965. May have library marks/stickers. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism
by
Hilles, Frederick W.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good used book and jacket. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism: Essays Presented to Frederick a. Pottle
by
Hilles, Frederick W. & Harold Bloom (Edits).
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1970. OUP. Softback. Book-Good, spine sunned. 8x5. 585pp. Some b/w illus. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism
by
Hilles, Frederick W. And Harold Bloom
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford UP, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fep replaced, G+/G+ as d/w stuck to covers, essays presented to Frederick A. Pottle, 566pps + index, extensive bibliography. F/o name on tp. read more
From Sensibility to Romanticism:
by
Hilles Frederick W & Bloom Harold (Eds)
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1965**
Description: 585p 6 plates dw. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.