» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

From revolution to revolution: England 1688-1776. -

by John Carswell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England, 1688-1776 (Development of English Society)

by John Carswell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England, 1688-1776 (Development of English Society)

by John Carswell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England, 1688-1776

by Carswell, John

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: VG/no dj, spine & cover damaged; Scribner (1973), 8vo., 204 pp., reading, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776 (Development of English Society)

by John Carswell

price: $4.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710076083 ISBN: 0710076088

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell, John

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780710076083 ISBN: 0710076088

Description: Good+ 0710076088. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear.; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by John Carswell

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. English history from 1688-1776, how British society developed to the point where it became the first great user of mechanical power and a predominating influence in the world, hardback book and dust jacket, 204 pages, the dust jacket has modest soiling and edgewear, covers and contents are fine, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell, John

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776/Development of English Society Series

by Carswell, John/Marshall, Dorothy (Series Editor)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1973) 204 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled. Top of spine a bit bumped. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Spine sunned. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, (1973)., New York

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with spine fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Revolution to Revolution Englnad 1688-1766

by Carswell, John

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket

Description: Good Condition-1973 Charles Scribner's Sons Hardcover with Dustjacket-exlibrary w/stamps & bookplate-Dj in mylar and attached to book-clean text-good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England, 1688-1776 (Development of English...

by John Carswell

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684135663 ISBN: 0684135663

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good in spine sunned Good dust jacket 3 inch slice at fore edge; the book is clean and bright but there is a scrath to the front board running parallel to the front edge about 1/8 inch in; very slight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell John

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/ Very Good. 204, Pinkish orange w/ black title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England, 1688-1776. Development of English Society

by Carswell, John

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul,, London: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780710076083 ISBN: 0710076088

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket faded spine, a short tear. 1st edition, brown cloth, 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell John

price: $26.98

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

From Revolution to Revolution: England 1688-1776

by Carswell J

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge Keegan Paul, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. 204pp, brown cloth, D/W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.